All Activity

This stream auto-updates     

  1. Earlier
  2. selij

    most competitive division

    HW for sure, with an honorable mention to 147...
  3. JoshB

    most competitive division

    I'm going with Heavyweight
  4. mexfighter

    most competitive division

    HEAVYWEIGHT: WILDER, TYSON, USYK, JOSHUA, BRYAN, ORTIZ, RUIZ, GASSIEV. LT. HEAVY: BIVOL, BETERBIEV, GILBERTO RAMIREZ, KOVALEV, YARDE SUPERMIDDLE: SMITH, BENAVIDEZ, SAUNDERS, PLANT MIDDLE: CANELO, GGG, ANDRADE, CHARLO, MUNGUIA, JACOBS SUPERWELTER: J-BLACKRICAN, CHARLO, HURD WELTER: PACQUIAO, SPENCE, CRAWFORD, BESPUTIN, VIRGIL, MIKEY, UGAS SUPERLIGHT: TAYLOR, JOSE C. RAMIREZ, PROGRAIS LIGHT: LOMA, TEULTIMO LOPEZ, DAVIS, RYAN GARCIA, HANEY SUPERFEATHER: LEO, BERCHELT, VALDED FEATHER: RUSSELL, WARRINGTON STEVENSON LT. FEATHER: VARGAS, NAVARRETE, ROMAN, FIGUEROA, DOGBOE, NERY BANTAM: INOUE, NORDINE, CASIMERO, NONITO, RIGO. SUPERFLY: YAFAI, CHOCO, GALLO ESTRADA, ANCAJAS, SOR, NIETTES, MAOLONEY, JIGA FLY: DALAKIAN, J.C. MARTINEZ, MTHALANE, TANAKA, ANGEL ACOSTA JR FLY: KIOGUCHI, TERAJI, ALVARADO, SOTO, CAÑIZALEZ
  5. did selij just do a high mee? lmfao!
  6. Friday 3, January 2020 Blue Note, Cincinnati, Ohio, USA - Fite TV - Toler vs Collard - $15 PPV Saturday 4, January 2020 Montevideo, Uruguay - Argentina TyC Sports, Uruguay Teledoce La Tele - Amitrano vs Velasco Friday 10, January 2020 Buenos Aires, Argentina - Argentina TyC Sports - Lemos vs TBA New Jersey, USA - USA Showtime - Shields vs Habazin (Ennis vs Eyubov) Saturday 11, January 2020 Buenos Aires, Argentina - Argentina TyC Sports - Bastida vs Chaparro Atlantic City, NJ, USA - ESPN - Hart vs Smith Jr Texas, USA - DAZN - High Mee Munguia vs Spike O'Sullivan
  7. WEEK 52 Monday 23 Dec Japan - ESPN+ -- Fuji TV - 19:00 - Murata-Butler Friday 27 Dec Argentina - TyC Sports - 22:00 - Boxeo de Primera - Arce-Perrin ESPN2 - Max on Boxing - 22:30PM (BST) Saturday 28 Dec USA - Showtime - 9PM ET - Davis-Gamboa France - Canal+ - ? time Goulamirian-Bejenaru Argentina - TyC Sports - 23:00 - Boxeo de Primera - Romero-Griffa Mexico - TV Azteca - 10:30PM CT Mexico - TUDN - 10:30PM CT Sunday 29 Dec FS1 - PBC Top 40 of 2019 - 23:00PM (BST)
  8. A week for the hardcore fans
  9. Week 48 Friday 29th Nov Poland - PolSat Sport 22:00 (Local) - Syrowatka-Kayabasi Saturday 30 Nov USA - ESPN+ - 18:30PM ET - Valdez-Gutierrez undercard USA - ESPN+ - 22:00PM ET - Valdez-Gutierrez USA Dazn 13:00PM ET - Poland - PolSat Sport - 20:00 - Besputin-Butaev UK BT Sport - Time? - Russia - Boets - 23:55 - ESPN+ 14:00PM ET - Tete-Casimero Australia - epicentre.tv - 16:30PM - Mundine-Parr South Africa - Super Sport - 18:30 Campbell-Radley Russia - Boets - 19:00 - Fayfer-Kashinsky Poland - PolSat Sport Fight - 20:00 - Talarek-Stretsky Poland - TVP Sport - 20:15 - Wlodarczyk-Mabika UK - Goodwin Boxing (youtube) - Dillon-Khoumari UK - Tommy Owens Promotions (youtube) - O'Keeffe-Ellis Mexico - TV Azteca - 10:30PM CT Mexico - TUDN - 10:30PM CT
  10. But this chinaman he's fighting ain't to great either so maybe he can get the W.
  11. How is Manny Robles getting a title shot after looking like ass in his previous two bouts? He still needs some work, doesn't know how to fully utilize his jab & maneuver off the centerline. That's why he gives up so much real estate in his fights always finding himself in bad positions against the ropes & whatnot.
  12. Figeroa is like -350 to beat Ceja. I might throw him in a parlay seems like easy money. Ceja is a guy who likes fighting in the phone booth so it's a good style matchup for Figueroa cause he pretty much fights like his big brother.
  13. looks like i'll be watching cancio-alvarado.
  14. Week 47 Friday 22 Nov UK - Sky Sports Action - 7:30PM - Golden Contract Tournament Argentina - TyC Sports - 23:00 - Boxeo de Primera - Peralta-Aumada USA - ESPN+ - 10:30AM ET - Catterall-Schwarzkopf USA - ESPN+ - 2:30PM ET - Golden Contract Tournament Saturday 23 Nov Australia - Fox Sports - ? time - Mitchell-Kashtanov Poland - PolSat Sport - 20:00 - Szymanski-Velikovskyi Austria - ORF Sport+ - 20:15 - Nader-El Harraz Germany - ??? - Culcay-Saidi France - RMC Sport - 21:00 - Ory-Guerfi UK - Sky Sports Main Event - 8:30PM -DAZN - 1PM ET -- Smith-Ryder UK - BBTV (youtube) - Rafferty-Valencia UK - Goodwin Promotions (youtube) - Al-Ghena-Parry UK - Stefy Bull (youtube) - Appleyard-Fields Argentina - TyC Sports - 23:00 - Boxeo de Primera - Lemos-TBA Nicaragua - Prodesa (youtube) - Lara-Cordero Mexico - TV Azteca - 10:30PM CT Mexico - TUDN - 10:30PM CT USA - FS2 - 7PM ET Wilder-Ortiz 2 undercard USA - Fox PPV - 8PM ET - Wilder-Ortiz 2 USA - DAZN - 7PM ET - Cancio-Alvarado USA - UFC Fight Pass - 8PM ET - Manfredo, Jr.-Russell USA - Star Boxing (facebook?) - Gonzalez-Hernandez Sunday 24 Nov Turkey - Spor -? time -Camkiran-Tintor
  15. WEEK 46 Thursday 14 November Hotel Azimut, Saint Petersburg, Russia- BOETS, Eduard Troyanovsky vs Josef Zahradnik Belasco Theater, Los Angeles, California, USA- Facebook Watch- Morales vs Gesta Friday 15 November Margaret Court Arena, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia- ESPN+, A Maloney vs Dharry Accor Hotel Arena, Paris, Paris, France- Canal+, Sorro vs Vitu PalaOzan, Ugento, Puglia, Italy- Sportitalia, Carafa vs Chipoletta Olympia, Liverpool, Merseyside, United Kingdom- ESPN+ & iFL TV- Fielding vs Paziwapazi WinnaVegas Casino & Resort, Sloan, Iowa, USA- Showtime, Ortiz vs Palmetta (Shobox The New Generation) Salt Palace, Salt Lake City, Utah, USA- UFC Fight Pass, Fa vs Ortiz USA - NBC Sports Chicago - 10PM CT -Morales-Gesta Argentina TyC Sports - 0:00 (Local) -- Uruguay - Teledoce la Tele - Vega Ortiz-Palmetta Saturday 16th November Estadio F.A.B., Buenos Aires, Argentina- TYC Sports, Gauto vs Cano Hordern Pavilion, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia- Fox Sports au- Opetaia vs Flanagan Palais des Sport Marcel Cerdan, Levallois-Perret, Hauts-de-Seine, France- Canal+, Sadjo vs Mansilla Halle Messe Arena, Halle an der Saale, Sachsen-Anhalt, Germany- MDR & ESPN+, Boesal vs Fornling Unterschleißheim, Bayern, Germany- Fight 24 TV, Workpoint Studio, Bang Phun, Thailand- Dazn & Workpoint TV, Frese vs Haiyilao York Hall, Bethnal Green, London, United Kingdom- Channel 5- Dilmaghagi vs Freddy Fonceca Emirates Arena, Glasgow, Scotland- BBC Scotland & ESPN+- McGregor vs Farooq Plaza De Toros, San Miguel de Allende, Guanajuato, Mexico- Facebook Watch, Cano vs Ortiz
  16. WEEK 45 Thursday 7 Nov Japan - Sky Sports Action + Mix 12:05PM BST (Repeated 21:00PM BST) - USA - DAZN - Time ? - Fuji TV - 19:57PM - Donaire-N.Inoue USA - UFC Fight Pass - 22:00PM ET - Flores-Heredia Friday 8 Nov KSI: Cant Lose - Extended Cut - Sky Sports Main Event+Action+Mix - 22:15PM BST Bergisch Gladbach, Nordrhein-Westfalen, Germany- bild.de T Pulev vs Kurzawa Saturday 9 Nov USA - ESPN+ - 18:30PM ET - Herring-Roach, Jr. undercard USA - ESPN+ 22:00PM ET - Herring-Roach, Jr. Germany - ZDF - Harutyunyan-Dumanov UK - Sky Box Office - DAZN USA (Time?) -- Argentina - TyC Sports -- KSI-Paul II + Saunders-Coceres UK - iFL TV (youtube) - ESPN+ 15:00PM ET - Argentina - TyC Sports- McKinson-Veron UK - TOP Boxing (youtube) - Cooper-TBA Mexico - Televisa?? - Romero-Payano Sunday 10 Nov Sky Sports Action+Mix - KSI vs Logan Paul Live Build Up Show - 12:00 Midnight (BST)
  17. WEEK 44 Wednesday 30 Oct Russia - Shamo Boxing (youtube) - Shagatay-Sadoyan Friday 1 Nov Belgium - ??? - Karaxha-Nielsen USA - Showtime - 10:30PM ET - Shobox: The New Generation - Martinez-Rosales Saturday 2 Nov UK - Sky Sports Action - 19:00PM (BST) - USA DAZN - Taylor-Linardatou USA - DAZN - 20:00PM ET - Alvarez-Kovalev USA - ESPN+ - 18:30PM ET - Berchelt-Sosa uncercard USA - ESPN - 22:30PM ET - Berchelt-Sosa USA - FS2 - 21:00PM ET - Castano-Omotoso undercard USA - FS1 - 22:30PM ET - Castano-Omotoso Russia - Boets - 15:00 - Yaqubov-Montoya Russia - RCC Boxing (youtube) - Yaqubov-Montoya Germany - Sport-1 - 22:30PM (Local) - Bunn-Koelling Sunday 3 Nov UK - iFL TV (youtube) - Carr-Adams
  18. JoshB

    '19 Boxing Schedule Week-43

    Also UFC Singapore, PFL & Bellator. Jesus so many fights this weekend
  19. WEEK 43 Thursday 24 Oct USA - DAZN - Soto-Heno USA - UFC Fight Pass - 8:30PM ET - Williams-Wiggins Friday 25th Oct Thailand - CH 7 - Wanheng-Konkco Italy - DAZN - Patera-Valentino Argentina - TyC Sports - 20:00 - Boxeo de Primera - Lovera-Patron USA - UFC Fight Pass - 10PM ET - Castaneda-Martyniouk USA - Telemundo (Eastern feed) - 11:35PM ET (04:35AM BST) - Boxeo Telemundo -Pintor-Sosa USA - King's Promotions (Facebook) - Robinson-McGregor ESPN2 USA - Max on Boxing - Ep25 - 21:00 BST (16:00PM ET) Saturday 26th Oct UK -Sky Box Office - USA DAZN - Taylor-Prograis USA -ESPN+ -18:30PM ET -Stevenson-Gonzalez undercard USA -ESPN+ -22:00PM ET -Stevenson-Gonzalez USA -Showtime - 02:00AM BST (21:00PM ET) -Lubin-Gallimore UK -BBTV (youtube) -Rafferty-Hardy UK - Promotions (youtube) - Braithwaite-Derbyshire Puerto Rico - PR Best Boxing - Mendez-Mendoza Nicaragua - Prodesa (youtube) - Blanco-Zamora Mexico - TVAzteca - 22:30 CT -Campa-Betancourt Mexico -TUDN - 22:30PM CT -Gomez-Rengifo Thailand - ??? - Castle-Bamrungpao Kazakhstan - QPTV.com - Islam-Kautondokwa Poland - TVP Sport - 20:00PM (Local) - Stepien-Matyja Sunday 27th Oct USA - Facebook - Bohachuk-Brunson
  20. JoshB

    Jane "Dough" suing ODLH

    Crazy ass Oscar. It's just a money grab by this lady. Yes some kinky stuff went down but i am sure it was 100% consensual & no crime was committed.
  21. OSCAR DE LA HOYA SUED FOR SEXUAL ASSAULT AND BATTERY
  22. GRIM

    Tyson Fury "Glove Gate" ??

    Those Everlast gloves are know for such, remember Mayweather Maidana globe gate issue. But Tyson’s does look suspect on that vid
  23. mexfighter

    Tyson Fury "Glove Gate" ??

    its fucked up but i don't see how it benefits his lunky ass. fights are won in the gym and if he's cutting corners and cheating, he'll be in deep shit in a real fight.
  24. WEEK 42 Thursday 17 Oct China - CCTV5 - ? time - Tuolehazi-Tanaka Friday 18 Oct USA - ESPN+ - 6:30PM ET - Gvozdyk-Beterbiev undercard USA - ESPN - 10PM ET - Gvozdyk-Beterbiev Australia - epicentre.tv - 7PM - Camilleri-Colomban UK - BBTV (Youtube) - Williams-TBA Brazil - TV Banerantes - Dos Santos Araujo-Lopez Argentina - TyC Sports - 00:00 - Boxeo de Primera - Pedraza-Aristule USA - Telemundo - 11:35PM ET - Boxeo Telemundo - Colon-Zamora Saturday 19 Oct UK - Sky Sports Main Event - Ritson-Davies, Jr. Thailand - WorkPoint ? time - Luangphon-Medura Poland - PolSat Sport - 20:00 - Wrzesinski-Antin Hungary - Sport2 - 20:30 - Merhy-Szello Belgium - RTL Sports? - Merhy-Szello Argentina - TyC Sports - 23:00 - Boxeo de Primera - Quiroz-Villanueva Mexico - TV Azteca - 10:30 CT Mexico - TUDN - 10:30PM CT Sunday 20 Oct South Africa - Super Sport - 14:00 - Phuzi-Meroro France - L' Equipe - 21:05 El Hadri-Sellami
  1. Load more activity