selij

WBF OG
  • Content count

    1458
  • Joined

  • Last visited

  • Days Won

    390

selij last won the day on July 23

selij had the most liked content!

Community Reputation

1345 Excellent

About selij

  • Rank
    Cruiserweight

Profile Information

  • Gender
    Male
  • Location
    Derby, England
  • Interests
    Bodybuilding, boxing.

Recent Profile Visitors

732 profile views
  1. Other eye this time, but I would say his best bet is to quit.
  2. Boxing Wk20 Source: Boxrec. Thur May 18 At Tucson, Ariz. (ESPN2/ESPN Deportes): Diego De La Hoya vs. Erik Ruiz, 10 rounds, junior featherweights D'Mitrius Ballard vs. Denis Douglin, 10 rounds, super middleweights Hector Tanajara Jr. vs. TBA, 4 or 6 rounds, junior lightweights Roberto Manzanarez vs. Erick Martinez, 8 rounds, lightweights Eben Vargas vs. Rodolfo Gamez, 4 rounds, welterweights Jonathan Navarro vs. Ricardo Fernandez, 6 rounds, junior welterweights Joshua Franco vs. TBA, 6 rounds, junior bantamweights Thur May 18 At New York: Heather Hardy vs. Edina Kiss, 8 rounds, female featherweights Charles Conwell vs. Daniel Szoros, 6 rounds, junior middleweights Noel Murphy.vs. Brian Jones, 8 rounds, welterweights Nicklaus Flaz vs. William Hill, 6 rounds, junior middleweights Wesley Ferrer vs. Zach Ramsey, 8 rounds, junior welterweights Iegor Plevako vs. TBA, 4 rounds, heavyweights Michael Polite-Coffie vs. Tony Johnson Jr., 4 rounds, heavyweights Thur May 18 At: Cirque d'Hiver, Paris, Paris, France Cedric Vitu vs Marcello Matano 12 rounds, Super Welterweight Marvin Petit vs Jerobe Santana 12 rounds, vacant EBU-EU (European Union) lightweight title Hakim Zoulikha vs Serhiy Demchenko 12 rounds, EBU-EU (European Union) light heavyweight title Maiva Hamadouche vsd Anahi Esther Sanchez 10x2min rounds, IBF World female super featherweight title Hugo Kasperski vs Louis Toutin 10 rounds, France light heavyweight title ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Fri May 19 At Bolton Whites Hotel, Bolton, Lancashire, England (Boxnation UK): Zelfa Barrett vs Eusebio Osejo TBA Jack Cullen vs TBA Jack Flatley vs TBA Luke Blackledge vs TBA Danny Wright vs TBA Alexander Ustinov vs TBA Plus u/card Fri May 19 At Pont-Audemer, France: Thomas Masson vs. Oleksandr Hyryschuk, 12 rounds, for vacant European flyweight title Fri May 19 At Hamburg, Germany: Mario Daser vs. Ola Afalobi, 12 rounds, vacant IBO International cruiserweight title, vacant WBO European cruiserweight title Christian Hammer vs Zine Eddine Benmakhlouf 12 rounds, WBO European heavyweight title Igor Mikhalkin vs Thomas Oosthuizen 12 rounds, vacant IBO World light heavyweight title Fatih Keles vs Rafik Harutjunjan 10 rounds, vacant WBO European super lightweight title Sebastian Formella vs Denis Krieger 10 rounds, vacant IBO Continental super welterweight title Fri May 19 At Ontario, Calif.: Giovani Santillan vs. Juan Garcia Mendez, 8 rounds, junior welterweights Erick Ituarte vs. Isaac Zarate, 8 rounds, featherweights Ruben Villa vs. Anthony de Jesus Ruiz, 6 rounds, featherweights Ricardo Espinoza vs. Christian Ayala, 8 rounds, junior bantamweights Saul Bustos vs. Leonardo Carrizales, 6 rounds, welterweights Mario Hernandez vs. May Garduno, 4 rounds, bantamweights Brandon Trejo vs. TBA, 4 rounds, junior welterweights Fri May 19 At Philadelphia: Carlos Rosario vs. Josh Davis, 8 rounds, lightweights Amir Shabazz vs. Antowyan Aikens, 6 rounds, light heavyweights Tyrone Crawley, Jr. vs. Juan Rodriguez, 6 rounds, lightweights David Gonzales vs. Darius Ervin, 6 rounds, junior welterweights Marquis Taylor vs. Rafael Montalvo, 6 rounds, welterweights Antonio Allen vs. Demetrius Williams, 6 rounds, junior welterweights Titos Gosalves vs. Gerardo Martinez, 4 rounds, junior welterweights Fri May 19 At: Parc des sports et loisir Alexis Vastine, Pont-Audemer, Eure, France (France SFR SPORT): Thomas Masson vs Oleksandr Hryshchuk 12 rounds, vacant EBU (European) flyweight title Georges Ory vs Jeremy Beccu 10 rounds, vacant France bantamweight title ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Sat May 20 At New York (HBO): Terence Crawford vs. Felix Diaz, 12 rounds, for Crawford's WBO/WBC junior welterweight title Raymundo Beltran vs Jonathan Maicelo, 12 rounds, IBF lightweight eliminator Shakur Stevenson vs. Carlos Suarez, 6 rounds, featherweights Tong Hui Li vs. Daniel Calzada, 6 rounds, junior middleweights Teofimo Lopez Jr. vs. Ronald Rivas, 6 rounds, lightweights Konstantin Ponomarev vs. Edward Paredes, 8 rounds, welterweights Fazliddin Gaibnazarov vs. Agustine Mauras, 6 or 8 rounds, junior welterweights Henry Lebron vs. Johnny Estrada, 4 rounds, junior lightweights Steve Nelson vs. Gilberto Rubio, 6 rounds, light heavyweights Sat May 20 At Oxon Hill, Md. (Showtime): Gary Russell Jr. vs. Oscar Escandon, 12 rounds, for Russell's WBC featherweight title Jose Uzcategui vs. Andre Dirrell, 12 rounds, for vacant IBF interim super middleweight title Rances Barthelemy vs. Kiryl Relikh, 12 rounds, WBA junior welterweight eliminator Gary Antonio Russell vs. Jovany Fuentes, 6 rounds, junior featherweights Gary Antuanne Russell vs. TBA, 4 rounds, junior welterweights Alexandru Marin vs. TBA, 6 or 8 rounds, bantamweights Cobia Breedy vs. TBA, 6 rounds, featherweights Sat May 20 At London (Showtime, Boxnation UK, BT Sport 1UK): Gervonta Davis vs. Liam Walsh, 12 rounds, for Davis' IBF World super featherweight title Chris Hobbs vs. Anthony Yarde, 10 rounds, BBBofC Southern Area light heavyweight title Ryan Walsh vs Marco McCullough 12 rounds, BBBofC British featherweight title Mitchell Smith vs TBA 10 rounds, lightweights Boy Jones Jnr vs Norbert Kalucza 6 rounds, super featherweights Sanjeev Sahoota vs Steven Backhouse 4 rounds, lightweights Joe Pigford vs Aarron Morgan rounds = TBA super welterweights Daniel Dubois vs TBA rounds = TBA Heavyweights Plus u/card Sat May 20 At Laredo, Texas (PBC on Fox Sports 1/Fox Deportes): David Benavidez vs. Rogelio "Porky" Medina, 12 rounds, WBC super middleweight eliminator Jorge Lara vs. Mario Briones, 10 rounds, featherweights Austin Dulay vs. Jose Esquivel, 4 or 6 rounds, junior lightweights Jordan White vs. Adam Lopez, 6 rounds, bantamweights Lanell Bellows vs. TBA, 6 or 8 rounds, light heavyweights Jorge Ramos vs. Israel Camacho, 4 rounds, bantamweights Joshua Juarez vs. TBA, 4 rounds, cruiserweights Sat May 20 At Tokyo: Hassan N'Dam vs. Ryota Murata, 12 rounds, for vacant WBA "regular" middleweight title Ganigan Lopez vs. Ken Shiro, 12 rounds, for Lopez's WBC junior flyweight title Juan Hernandez Navarrete vs. Daigo Higa, 12 rounds, for Hernandez Navarrete's WBC flyweight title Sat May 20 At Motherwell, Scotland: Gary Cornish vs. Sam Sexton, 12 rounds, for vacant British heavyweight title Jamie Wilson vs. TBA, 10 rounds, bantamweights Eddie Doyle vs. TBA, 10 rounds, junior welterweights Sat May 20 At Palm Springs, Calif.: Maximiliano Becerra vs. Ricardo Maldonado, 8 rounds, junior welterweights Eric Altamirano vs. TBA, 6 rounds, lightweights Daniel Andujo vs. TBA, 4 rounds, junior bantamweights Sat May 20 At Poznan, Poland: Noel Gevor vs. Krzysztof Wlodarczyk, 12 rounds, IBF cruiserweight eliminator Sat May 20 At: Club Almafuerte, San Martín, Buenos Aires, Argentina (Argentina CN23): Martin Antonio Coggi vs Lyes Chaibi 12 rounds, vacant World Boxing Federation Intercontinental super lightweight title Juan Ramon Solis vs Damian Leonardo Yapur 8 rounds, Super Lightweight Lucio Alberto Ayala vs Cesar Alejandro Perez 6 rounds, Lightweight Agustin Ezequias Gerbald Kucharski (debut) vs Leandro Ariel Ortega 4 rounds, Lightweight Joaquin Andres Hernandez (debut) vs Guillermo Hernan Garnica (debut) 4 rounds, Super Welterweight Sat May 20 At: Club Atlético Alvear, Villa Angela, Chaco, Argentina (Argentina TyC Sports): Cristian Fabian Rios vs Marcelo Fabian Caceres 10 rounds, vacant Argentina (FAB) middleweight title, vacant South American middleweight title Andrea Soledad Sanchez vs Virginia Noemi Carcamo 10x2min rounds, vacant Argentina (FAB) female light flyweight title Diego Alberto Ruiz vs Sergio Adrian Boltri 6 rounds, Super Bantamweight Juan Javier Carrasco vs Marcelo Alejandro Maciel 4 rounds, Super Lightweight Sat May 20 At: Takeda Teva Ocean Arena, Nagoya, Aichi, Japan Kosei Tanaka vs Angel Acosta 12 rounds, WBO World light flyweight title Yushi Tanaka vs Thirayut Sithsaithong 8 rounds, Super Bantamweight Plus u/card ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Sun May 21 At Tokyo: Naoya Inoue vs. Ricardo Rodriguez, 12 rounds, for Inoue's WBO junior bantamweight title Akira Yaegashi vs. Milan Melindo, 12 rounds, for Yaegashi's IBF junior flyweight title Satoshi Shimizu vs. Takuya Yamamoto, 8 rounds, featherweights ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
  3. Absolutely fucking ridiculous. Let Katie Taylor knock her head off. Shut her up for good.
  4. God help us if Crotch returns to the ring....
  5. Deluded muppet, like his dad. Was spouting last week he was a streetfighter before he was a boxer. Hardest man in Brighton, eh? ....(gay capital of England)
  6. BBBof C wont pass him off as fit if he really aint.........lets wait n see. Wish him well. Not long back after a big absence thru a shoulder injury.
  7. WEEK 08 Source: Boxrec Friday February 24 2017 At Temecula, Calif. (Shobox: The New Generation on Showtime) Chris Pearson vs. Justin DeLoach, 10 rounds, junior middleweights Saul Rodriguez vs. Oscar Bravo, 10 rounds, lightweights Andrew Tabiti vs. Quantis Graves, 10 rounds, cruiserweights Ronald Gavril vs. Teneal Goyco, 10 rounds, super middleweights Lionell Thompson vs. Steve Lovett, 10 rounds, light heavwyeights Sanjarbek Rakhmanov vs. Jose Marrufo, 8 rounds, welterweights Xavier Martinez vs. TBA, 8 rounds, featherweights Cameron Krael vs. Todd Manuel, 8 rounds, welterweights Oluwafemi Oyeleye vs. Adan Ahumada, 8 rounds, middleweights ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ ~~~~ Friday February 24 2017 At Palm Bay, Fla. (Telemundo) Ricardo Rodriguez vs. Carlos Narvaez 10 rounds, junior bantamweights Teofimo Lopez vs. Francisco Medel, 4 rounds, lightweights Antonio Vargas vs. Luis Villegas, 4 rounds, bantamweights ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ ~~~~~~~ Friday February 24 2017 At Quebec City (Integrated Sports PPV) Eleider "Storm" Alvarez vs. Lucian Bute, 12 rounds, WBC light heavyweight eliminator Eric Martel-Bahoeli vs. Adam Braidwood, 12 rounds, heavyweights Sebastien Bouchard vs. Gustavo Garibay, 8 rounds, junior middleweights Francis LaFreniere vs. Marcus Willis, 10 rounds, middleweights Arslanbek Makhmudov vs. Daniel Cota, 6 rounds, heavyweights Dario Bredicean vs. Eduardo Tercero, 8 rounds, light heavyweights Christian M'Billi vs. Jesus Olivares, 4 rounds, super middleweights ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ ~~~~ Friday February 24 2017 At York Hall, London, England: (Boxnation UK) Thomas Essomba vs. Jay Harris, 12 rounds, for Essomba's Commonwealth flyweight title Boy Jones Jr. vs. Craig Poxton, 10 rounds, junior lightweights Harley Benn vs. TBA, 4 rounds, super middleweights Lerrone Richards vs. TBA, 6 rounds, light heavyweights Sanjeev Singh Sahota vs. TBA, 6 rounds, junior welterweights D.P. Carr vs. TBA, 6 rounds, junior lightweights Billy Long vs. TBA, 4 rounds, super middleweights Charlie Driscoll vs. Rhys Saunders, 4 rounds, junior welterweights Archie Sharp vs. TBA, 6 rounds, junior lightweights Zak Chelli vs. TBA, 4 rounds, super middleweights Naylor Ball vs. TBA, 4 rounds, heavyweights ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ ~~~~~ Friday February 24 2017 At Oslo, Norway: Cecilia Braekhus vs. Klara Svensson, 10 rounds, female welterweights ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ ~~~~~~~~~ Saturday February 25 2017 At Birmingham, Ala. (PBC on Fox Sports 1 + Sky Sports UK) Deontay Wilder vs. Gerald Washington, 12 rounds, for Wilder's WBC heavyweight title Tony Harrison vs. Jarrett Hurd, 12 rounds, for vacant IBF junior middleweight title Dominic Breazeale vs. Izuagbe Ugonoh, 10 rounds, heavyweights Caleb Plant vs. Thomas Awimbono, 10 rounds, super middleweights Tugstsogt Nyambayar vs. Jhon Gemino, 8 or 10 rounds, junior lightweights Alantez Fox vs. Kenneth McNeil, 10 rounds, middleweights Iago Kiladze vs. Byron Polley, 8 or 10 rounds, heavyweights Junior Fa vs. Keith Barr, 6 rounds, heavyweights Thomas Knox vs. Anthony Retic, 4 rounds, middleweights Robert Alfonso vs. Keith Thompson, 6 rounds, heavyweights Deon Nicholson vs. Josh Rasberry, 4 rounds, cruiserweights ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Saturday February 25 2017 At Hull, England: (Sky Sports UK) Gavin McDonnell vs. Rey Vargas, 12 rounds, for vacant WBC junior featherweight title Luke Campbell vs. Jairo Lopez, 12 rounds, lightweights Tommy Coyle vs. Rakeem Noble, 10 rounds, junior welterweights Ryan Burnett vs. Josefai Reyes, 8 rounds, bantamweights Dave Allen vs. Lukasz Rusiewicz, 6 rounds, heayweights Jacob Wooley vs. Jordan Ellison, 6 rounds, junior lightweights Dec Spelman vs. Nathan King, 6 rounds, light heavwyeights Conor Seymour vs. William Warburton, 6 rounds, junior middleweights Carl Chadwick vs. Jay Carney, 4 rounds, lightweights ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ ~~~~~~~~~~~ Saturday February 25 2017 At Paris: Karim Guerfi vs. Stephane Jamoye, 12 rounds, for Guerfi's European bantamweight title ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Saturday February 25 2017 At Southampton, Bermuda: Earl Bascome vs. Iwan Azore, 6 rounds, welterweights ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ ~~~~~ Sunday February 26 2017 At Kami-Amakusa, Japan: Moises Calleros vs. Tatsuya Fukuhara, 12 rounds, for vacant WBO interim strawweight title ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
  8. WEEK 07 Source: Boxrec Thursday February 16 2017 At Costa Mesa, Calif.: Mike Lee vs. Justin Thomas, 8 rounds, light heavyweights Carlos Licona vs. Cesar Sustaita, 6 rounds, flyweights Adam Stewart vs. Cashton Young, 4 rounds, heavyweights Lawrence King vs. Brian True, 4 rounds, middleweights ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Friday February 17 2017 At Wilmington, Del. (PPV): Roy Jones Jr. vs. Bobby Gunn, 12 rounds, vacant World Boxing Foundation World cruiserweight title Kanat Islam vs. Robson Assis, 10 rounds, junior middleweights Frank De Alba vs. Ivan Najera, 10 rounds, vacant World Boxing Foundation International super featherweight title Neeraj Goyat vs. TBA, 8 rounds, welterweights Samuel Teah vs. Daniel Parales, 6 rounds, junior welterweights Joey Tiberi Jr. vs. Bryan Timmons, 4 rounds, lightweights Henry Stewart vs. TBA, 4 rounds, cruiserweights Dan Biddle vs. Lamont Singletary, 4 rounds, cruiserweights Eddie Ortiz vs. Jeff Chiffens, 4 rounds, middleweights ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Friday February 17 2017 Belasco Theater, Los Angeles, Calif, USA - - "LA Fight Club" (Estrella TV) Roberto Manzanarez vs. Gamaliel Diaz, 8 rounds, lightweights Genaro Gamez vs. Alejandro Ochoa, 6 rounds, lightweights Luis Feliciano vs. TBA, 6 rounds, junior welterweights Tenochtitlan Nava vs. Oscar Quezada, 4 rounds, junior lightweights Jousce Gonzalez vs. Emmanuel Valadez, 4 rounds, junior lightweights Javier Martinez vs. Miguel A. Barajas, 6 rounds, featherweights ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Friday February 17 2017 Don Haskins Convention Center, El Paso, Texas, USA (UniMas) Jennifer Han vs. Olivia Gerula, 6 rounds, IBF World female featherweight title Jose Felix Jr. vs. Jonathan Maicelo, 10 rounds, lightweights Arturo Marquez Jr. vs. Ja'Mykle Wade, 6 rounds, welterweights Jesse Garcia vs. Jeremy Longoria, 6 rounds, junior lightweights Esquivia Falcao vs. Jaime Barboza, 8 rounds, middleweights Augustine Banegas vs. Alejandro Moreno, 6 rounds, bantamweights Gabriel Rodriguez vs. Enrico Orosco, 4 rounds, junior lightweights ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Saturday February 18 2017 Cintas Center, Cincinnati, Ohio, USA (Showtime USA +Boxnation UK) Adrien Broner vs. Adrian Granados, 10 rounds, welterweights David Avanesyan vs. Lamont Peterson, 12 rounds, for Avanesyan's WBA World welterweight title Marcus Browne vs. Thomas Williams, 10 rounds, light heavyweights Jamontay Clark vs. Gilbert Venegas, 8 rounds, junior middleweights Tevin Farmer vs. TBA, 8 rounds, junior lightweights William Jackson vs. TBA, 6 rounds, welterweights Curtis Hill Jr. vs. Cory Dulaney, 6 rounds, light heavyweights Santino Turnbow vs. Joe Miller Jr., 4 rounds, cruiserweights Desmond Jarman vs. David Quay, 4 rounds, junior lightweights Tra-Kwon Pettis vs. Mike Fowler, 4 rounds, lightweights ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Saturday February 18 2017 Fenton Manor Sports Complex, Stoke-on-Trent, Staffs, England: Ricky Hatton Promotion Craig Morris vs. Ryan Fields, 10 rounds, BBBofC Midlands Area welterweight title Reuben Arrowsmith vs. Ryan Toms, 8 rounds, junior middleweights Kieron McLaren vs. Michael Mooney, 8 rounds, junior welterweights Nathan Gorman vs. Gogita Gorgiladze, 8 or 10 rounds, heavyweights Jake Haigh vs. Bryn Wain, 4 rounds, super middleweights Sam Evans vs. TBA, 4 or 6 rounds, junior middleweights Rob Hunt vs. TBA, 4 or 6 rounds, welterweights Owen Jobburn vs. TBA, 4 rounds, junior middleweights Nathan Clarke vs. TBA, 4 rounds, welterweights Luke Caci (Debut) vs TBA ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Saturday February 18 2017 At Milan, Italy: Avni Yildirim vs. Aliaksandr Sushchyts, 12 rounds, WBC International Silver super middleweight title ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Saturday February 18 2017 At Casablanca, Morocco: Simpiwe Vetyeka vs. David Nerna, 10 rounds, featherweights Gevorg Khatchikian vs. Med Sebyala, 10 rounds, junior middleweights Azzedine Mihi vs TBA Jalal Mali vs TBA Mohammad Rabii (Debut) vs. Adam Mate, 6 rounds, welterweights Youri Kalenga vs. Garrett Wilson, 10 rounds, cruiserweights >>>>>>>> scrubbed (?) ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
  9. WEEK 06 Source: Boxrec Friday February 10th 2017 At Miami, Okla. ("ShoBox The New Generation" on Showtime USA) Ivan Baranchyk vs. Abel Ramos, 10 rounds, junior welterweights Lenin Castillo vs. Joseph Williams, 8 rounds, light heavyweights Jon Fernandez vs. Ernesto Garza, 8 rounds, junior lightweights Ruslan Shamalov vs. Anthony Johnson, 4 rounds, heavyweights McKenzie Morrison vs. Dieuly Aristilde, 6 rounds, heavyweights Jarrett Rouse vs. TBA, 4 rounds, junior middleweights ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Friday February 10th 2017 At Toledo, Ohio (PBC on Bounce TV + Boxnation UK) Robert Easter Jr. vs. Luis Cruz, 12 rounds, for Easter's IBF World lightweight title Rau'Shee Warren vs. Zhanat Zhakiyanov, 12 rounds, (for Warren's WBA Super World bantamweight title, International Boxing Organization World bantamweight title) Terrell Gausha vs. Luis Hernandez, 10 rounds, middleweights Jamel Herring vs. Art Hovhanisyan, 8 rounds, lightweights Raynell Willaims vs. Justin Savi, 6 rounds, junior lightweights Tyler McCreary vs, Jonathan Perez, 8 rounds, featherweights Devin Vargas vs. Tim Washington, 6 rounds, heavyweights Albert Bell vs. James Lester, 6 rounds, lightweights Adrian Wilson vs. Rashad Scott, 4 rounds, junior middleweights ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Friday February 10th 2017 Marck en Calaisis, Pas-de-Calais, France (France SFR SPORT) Joffrey Jacob 14 0 1 vs Fouad El Massoudi 14 8 0, 10 rounds, France super welterweight title Zakaria Attou 23 6 2 vs Ambrosi Sutidze 11 7 5, 6 rounds, Super Welterweights Thomas Masson 15 3 1 vs Joseafat Reyes 6 6 1, 6 rounds, Bantamweights Diego Natchoo 8 0 2 vs Dimitry Halley 3 14 1, 6 rounds, Middleweights Gael Rigobert 3 0 0 vs Mikel Hodaj (debut), Middleweights ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Friday February 10th 2017 At Ontario, Calif.: Giovani Santillan vs. Omar Tienda, 8 rounds, junior welterweight Erick Ituarte vs. Naciff Castillo, 8 rounds, featherweight Ruben Villa vs. Francisco Camacho, 4 rounds, featherweights Michael Dutchover vs. TBA, 4 rounds, junior lightweights ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Saturday February 11th 2017 At Guadalajara, Mexico (RingTV.com) Juan Jose Velasco vs. Fernando Marin, 10 rounds, welterweights Jose Matias Romero vs. Bernardo Gomez Uribe, 8 rounds, junior lightweights Jairo Llanes vs. Emmanuel Valenzuela, 6 rounds, lightweights Filiberto Tovar vs. Lawrence Elizondo, 8 rounds, heavyweights Heliodoro Napoles vs. Carlos Mauricio Rochas, 6 rounds, junior lightweights Alexander Villa vs. Hugo Barajas, 4 rounds, junior lightweights Jair Campos vs. Leonardo Cervantes, 4 rounds, featherweights Oscar Larios vs. Juan Carlos Gonzalez, 4 rounds, junior middleweights Walter Loera vs. Angel Fernando Lambarena, 4 rounds, welterweights Jose Manuel Garcia vs. Luis Guzman, 4 rounds, lightweights ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Saturday February 11th 2017 At Fort Washington, Md.: Mykal Fox vs. Tre'Sean Wiggins, 8 rounds, junior welterweights Luther Smith vs. Darnell Pierce, 6 rounds, cruiserweights Sam Crossed vs. Hafiz Montgomery, 6 rounds, cruiserweights Marcus Bates vs. Jose Elizondo, 6 rounds, junior featherweights Christopher Warden vs. Lamont White, 4 rounds, junior welterweights Patrick Rivera vs. Gregory Clark, 4 rounds, super middleweights Justin Hurd vs. Dawond Pickney, 4 rounds, junior middleweights Greg Outlaw Jr. vs. TBA, 4 rounds, junior middleweights ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Saturday February 11th 2017 Hard Rock Casino, Biloxi, Miss.: Regis Prograis vs. Wilfrido Buelvas, 10 rounds, NABF super lightweight title Eric Walker vs. TBA, 8 rounds, junior middleweights Cedric Agnew vs. TBA, 8 rounds, light heavyweights ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Saturday February 11th 2017 Westcroft Leisure Centre, Carshalton, Surrey, England: Lenny Daws vs. Anthony Yigit, 12 rounds, vacant EBU (European) super lightweight title Craig Whyatt vs. Josh Thorne, 4 rounds, lightweights ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Saturday February 11th 2017 Arena Jalisco, Guadalajara, Jalisco, Mexico (Argentina TyC Sports) Juan Jose Velasco 14 0 0 vs Fernando Marin 13 1 3, 10 rounds, WBA Fedebol welterweight title Jose Matias Romero 12 0 0 vs Bernardo Gomez Uribe 18 6 0, 8 rounds, Super Featherweight Filiberto Tovar 5 0 0 vs Lawrence Elizondo 8 1 0, 8 rounds, Heavyweight Jairo Llanes 9 1 1 vs Emmanuel Valenzuela 4 6 0, 6 rounds, Lightweight Helio Napoles 2 2 0 vs Carlos Mauricio Rochas 1 2 0, 6 rounds, Super Featherweight Alexander Villa 3 0 0 vs Hugo Barajas 0 2 1, 4 rounds, Super Featherweight Jair Campos 1 0 0 vs Leonardo Cervantes 1 8 0, 4 rounds, Featherweight Oscar Larios (debut) vs Juan Carlos Gonzalez (debut), 4 rounds, Super Welterweight Walter De Loera 1 0 0 vs Angel Lambarena 0 1 0, 4 rounds Welterweight Manuel Garcia 1 0 0 vs Luis Miguel Guzman 0 1 0, 4 rounds, Super Lightweight ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
  10. WEEK 03 Thursday January 19th 2017 Palladium, Worcester, Massachussetts, USA Irvin Gonzalez vs. Oscar Eduardo Quezada, 6 rounds, junior lightweights Ray Graceski vs. Ralph Johnson, 6 rounds, light heavyweights Ranse Andino vs. Jonathan Perez, 4 rounds, junior lightweights Chuck Shearns vs. Shavonote Dixon, 4 rounds, junior middleweights Felix Martinez vs. Brian Richardson, 4 rounds, heavyweights Richard Rivera vs. Huston Crayton, 4 rounds, light heavyweights Wilfredo Pagan vs. Alexander Picot, 4 rounds, welterweights Luis Santiago vs. Jonathan Ramos, 4 rounds, junior featherweights Anthony Laureano vs. Rafael Francis, 4 rounds, junior welterweights Brandon Montella vs. Roberto Valenzuela, 4 rounds, light heavyweights Jean Pierre Augstin vs. TBA, 4 rounds, heavyweights ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Friday January 20th 2017 Bally's Event Center, Atlantic City, N.J., USA (Showtime USA) Adam Lopez vs. Danny Roman, 12 rounds, WBA junior featherweight eliminator Ronald Ellis vs. Christopher Brooker, 8 rounds, super middleweights Kenneth Sims Jr. vs. Emmanuel Robles, 8 rounds, junior welterweights Stephon Young vs. Elton Dharry, 8 rounds, junior featherweights LeRoy Davila vs. Anthony Taylor, 6 rounds, bantamweights Keenan Smith vs. Marquis Hawthorne, 6 rounds, welterweights Anthony Young vs. James Robinson, 6 rounds, welterweights Darmani Rock vs. Solomon Maye, 6 rounds, heavyweights Hafiz Montgomery vs. Tracey Johnson, 4 rounds, cruiserweight Jeff Lentz vs. Jeff Souffrant, 4 rounds, welterweights ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Friday January 20th 2017 Grand Casino, Hinckley, Minnesota, USA (floboxing.tv) Rob Brant vs. Alex Hloros, 10 rounds, WBA-NABA middleweight title ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Saturday January 21st 2017 At Trenton, N.J. (fighttyme.com) Zab Judah vs. Jorge Luis Munguia, 10 rounds, junior welterweights Derrick Webster vs. TBA, 8 rounds, super middleweights Mike Hilton vs. TBA, 6 rounds, cruiserweights ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Saturday January 21st 2017 At Chicago: Achour Esho vs. Anthony Abbruzzese, 8 rounds, junior middleweights Josh Hernandez vs. TBA, 6 rounds, junior lightweights Yousif Saleh vs. TBA, 4 rounds, lightweights Ruben Schobitz vs. TBA, 4 rounds, super middleweights Jessica McCaskill vs. TBA, 4 rounds, female lightweights Francisco Saldana vs. TBA, 4 rounds, junior featherweights Javier Rivera vs. TBA, 4 rounds, flyweights ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Saturday January 21st 2017 At Paris: Cedric Vitu vs. Isaac Real, 12 rounds, for Vitu's European junior middleweight title ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Saturday January 21st 2017 At Jakarta, Indonesia: Tibo Monabesa vs. Rene Patilano, 12 rounds, junior flyweights ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Saturday January 21st 2017 At Struer, Denmark: Patrick Nielsen vs. Beibi Berrocal, 10 rounds, super middleweights Dina Thorslund vs. Xenia Jorneac, 10 rounds, vacant WBC Youth female super bantamweight title Abdul Khattab vs. Arman Torosyan, 8 rounds, middleweights Mikkel Nielsen vs. Leri Tedeev, 6 rounds, junior middleweights Kim Thomsen vs. Mateusz Gatek, 4 rounds, heavyweights Stefan Haertel vs Tomasz Gargula Leon Bunn vs Przemyslaw Binienda ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Sunday January 22nd 2017 Masonic Temple, Detroit, Michigan, USA Lanardo Tyner vs. Istvan Dernanecz, 8 rounds, welterweights James Gordon Smith vs. Szilveszter Ajtai, 8 rounds, bantamweights Alexey Zubov vs. Andras Csomor, 8 rounds, cruiserweights Junior Wright vs. Damon McCreary, 8 rounds, heavyweights Ja'Rico O'Quinn vs. Angel Carvajal, 4 rounds, bantamweights Larry Ventus vs. Jesus Lule, 4 rounds, welterweights Ardreal Holmes vs. Bryan Goldsby, 6 rounds, middleweights DeAndre Ware vs. TBA, 6 rounds, super middleweights Marcus Carter vs. TBA, 4 rounds, heavyweights Dewayne Zeigler vs. TBA, 4 rounds, junior lightweights
  11. What happened to Boner's "agreed" deal to fight Ricky Burns if he beat Kiryl Relikh? Where's the source for this news GRIM ?? Edit: pending on Boxrec http://boxrec.com/show/743990
  12. Spence/Bundu drew record network figures 6m viewers Link
  13. Snell posting today on KO Boxingforum
  14. Eubank Jnr is a one-trick-pony. He has a dangerous uppercut at BBBofC level. Anyone worth his salt at World level can see straight thru this, and make no mistake Team-GGG will be well aware of this. Having said this, I would not rule out a big UK venue match up with Eubank Jnr and it seems GGG aint averse to it cos he came over for Brook. I feel they would relish it cos 1.it would sell out and 2. another easy win for GGG.
  15. Like Eubank Jnr can competently challenge GGG..........................