selij

Schedule Week-33 [17 Aug - 23 Aug]

Recommended Posts

selij

Schedule Week 33

Thur Aug 16

Korakuen Hall, Tokyo, Japan (ESPN+ & Japan TV ?)
Ryosuke Iwasa vs TJ Doheny 12 rounds, IBF World Super Bantamweight Title
Plus undercard

Fri Aug 17

Fantasy Springs, Indio, Calif, USA (USA ESPN2)
Andrew Cancio vs Dardan Zenunaj 10 rounds, super featherweights
Yoshihiro Kamegai vs Greg Vendetti
Plus undercard (USA ESPN3)

Buenos Aires, Argentina (Argentina TyC Sports)
Diego Alberto Ruiz vs Diego Luis Pichardo Liriano 10 rounds, WBC Latino Silver Super Bantamweight Title
Plus undercard

Sat Aug 18

Neuquen, Argentina (Argentina TyC Sports)
Marcelo Coceres vs Cristian Zarate 10 rounds, vacant WBO Latino Middleweight Title
Plus undercard

Chihuahua, Mexico (Mexico Azteca)
Mario Alberto Lozano vs Saul Roman 12 rounds, WBC FECOMBOX Middleweight Title
Plus undercard

Sinaloa, Mexico (Mexico Televisa)
Carlos Cuadras vs Ricardo Nunez 10 rounds, vacant WBC Latino Bantamweight Title

Belfast, Northern Ireland, UK (UK BT Sports & Polsat Sports)
Carl Frampton vs Luke Jackson 12 rounds, interim WBO World Featherweight Title
Cristofer Rosales vs Paddy Barnes 12 rounds, WBC World Flyweight Title
Tyson Fury vs Francesco Pianeta, 10 rounds, heavyweights
Plus undercard

LA, Calif, USA
Batyr Akhmedov vs Ismael Barroso 12 rounds, WBA Inter-Continental Super Lightweight Title
Plus undercard

Maryland, USA (USA CBS SportsNet)
Demond Nicholson vs Isaac Rodrigues 10 rounds, WBC United States (USNBC) Super Middleweight Title
Ivan Golub vs Lanardo Tyner 10 rounds, WBC United States (USNBC) Welterweight Title
Plus undercard

Atlantic City, New Jersey, USA (USA ESPN)
Bryant Jennings vs Alexander Dimitrenko 12 rounds, heavyweights
Jesse Hart vs Mike Gavronski 10 rounds, NABF Super Middleweight Title
Plus undercard (ESPN+)

Sun Aug 19

Ishikawa, Japan
Hurricane Futa vs Roy Tua Manihuruk 8 rounds, lightweights
Plus undercard

Miedzyzdroje, Poland (Polsat Sport Extra (?))
Robert Talarek vs Artem Karpets 8 rounds, middleweights
Plus undercard

Ekaterinburg, Russia (UK Boxnation 15:00hrs GMT+1, RCC WEB-DL & RU Boets-TV)
Shavkatdzhon Rakhimov vs Robinson Castellanos 12 rounds,IBO World Super Featherweight Title
Magomed Kurbanov vs Charles Manyuchi 10 rounds, super welterweights
Plus undercard
 

  • Upvote 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now