selij

Schedule Week- 38 [21 Sept - 27 Sept]

Recommended Posts

selij

WEEK 38

Friday Sept 21

Buenos Aires, Argentina (Argentina TyC Sports)
Jeremias Nicolas Ponce vs Humberto Santos Mamani 9 rounds, WBA Fedebol Welterweight Title
+ undercard

Buenos Aires, Argentina (Argentina DeporTV)
Sergio Alejandro Paysse vs Lucas Brian Ariel Bastida 6 rounds, super welterweights
+ undercard

Toscana, Italy
Orlando Fiordigiglio vs Francesco Lezzi 6 rounds, super welterweights

Jastrzebie Zdroj, Poland (Polsat Sport)
Damian Jonak vs Sherzod Khusanov 8 rounds, middleweights
+ undercard

Oklahoma, USA (Showtime USA)
Jon Fernandez vs O'Shaquie Foster 10 rounds, WBC Silver Super Featherweight Title
+ undercard

Calif, USA (TBP WEB-DL)
Michael Dutchover vs Bergman Aguilar 8 rounds, tba
+ undercard

Saturday Sept 22

Buenos Aires, Argentina (Argentina TyC Sports)
Gonzalo Gaston Coria vs Jonathan Wilson Sanchez 10 rounds, vacant WBC Latino Silver Middleweight Title
+ undercard

Brandenburg, Germany (RBB Berlin)
Rafael Bejaran vs Jack Culcay 12 rounds, IBF International Middleweight Title
+ undercard

Roma, Lazio, Italy (Fight Network Italia)
Mirko Geografo vs Marco Boezio 10 rounds, Italy Middleweight Title
+ undercard

Quintana Roo, Mexico (Mexico Televisa)
Esmeralda Moreno vs Yesenia Gomez 10X2 WBC World Female Light Flyweight Title
No undercard

Nuovo Leon, Mexico (Mexico Azteca)
Arely Mucino vs Maria Salinas 10X2 WBO World Female Flyweight Title
+ 1 supporting bout

Lomza, Poland (Poland TVP1 & TVP Sport)
Kamil Szeremeta vs Ruben Diaz 12 rounds, EBU European Middleweight Title
+ undercard

Bang Phun, Thailand (Workpoint WEB-DL)
Nick Frese vs Taisho Ozawa 12 rounds, WBC Asian Boxing Council Silver Welterweight Title
No undercard announced as yet

Wembley, London, England (UK Sky Box Office)
Anthony Joshua vs Alexander Povetkin 12 rounds, IBF/IBO/WBO World Heavyweight Title, WBA Super World Heavyweight Title
Luke Campbell vs Yvan Mendy 12 rounds, lightweights
Matty Askin vs Lawrence Okolie 12 rounds, BBBofC British Cruiserweight Title
Sergey Kuzmin vs David Price 10 rounds, heavyweights

Monday Sept 24

Aichi, Japan
Sho Kimura vs Kosei Tanaka 12 rounds, WBO World Flyweight Title

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now