selij

Boxing Week-50 [14 Dec - 20 Dec]

Recommended Posts

selij

WEEK 50

Friday Dec 14

Cordoba, Argentina
Jorge Barrios vs Adailton de Jesus 10 rounds, welterweight
+ ucard

Buenos Aires, Argentina (TyC Sports – 21:00 – Boxeo de Primera)
Marcela Acuna vs Yenifer Rodriguez 10X2 IBF World Female Super Bantamweight Title
+ ucard

Edmonton, Alberta, Canada
Erik Bazinyan vs Adrian Flores 10 rounds, NABA Super Middleweight Title, WBO NABO Super Middleweight Title
+ ucard

Krasnodar, Russia
Fedor Papazov vs Aik Shakhnazaryan 12 rounds, lightweights
Fedor Chudinov vs TBA 12 rounds, WBA International Super Middleweight Title
+ ucard

York Hall, Bethnal Green, London, England (BoxNation UK – 7PM)
Darragh Foley vs Akeem Ennis Brown 10 rounds, vacant IBF European Super Lightweight Title, WBA Oceania Super Lightweight Title
+ ucard

Texas, USA (BoxNation UK – 2:30AM)
Gilberto Ramirez vs Jesse Hart ll 12 rounds, WBO World Super Middleweight Title
+ ucard (USA – ESPN+ – 6:30PM ET)

Saturday Dec 15

Buenos, Aires, Argentina (TyC Sports – 23:00 – Boxeo de Primera)
Luis Cusolito vs Javier Chacon 10 rounds, interim Argentina (FAB) Super Bantamweight Title
+ ucard

Brisbane, Queensland, Australia (FOX Sports Aus – ? time)
Dennis Hogan vs Jamie Weetch 10 rounds, IBF Pan Pacific Super Welterweight Title, WBO Inter-Continental Super Welterweight Title
+ ucard

Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Samuel Vargas vs Gabriel Adrian Pereiro 10 rounds, NABA Welterweight Title
+ ucard

Hamburg, Germany
Karo Murat vs Sven Fornling 12 rounds, IBO World Light Heavyweight Title
+ ucard

Christchurch, New Zealand (NZ Sky Arena – 7:30PM)
Joseph Parker vs Alexander Flores 12 rounds, heavyweights
+ ucard

Kiev, Ukraine (Ukraine Inter – ? time)
Artem Dalakian vs Gregorio Lebron 12 rounds, WBA World Flyweight Title
+ ucard

Brentwood, Essex, England (BT Sport – 14:30, Russia – Boets, USA ESPN+)
Sunny Edwards vs Junior Grenados 10 rounds, WBO European Super Flyweight Title
Daniel Dubois vs Razvan Cojanu 10 rounds, heavyweights
+ ucard

MSG, New York, USA (Sky Sports Main Event – 11PM, DAZN)
Saul 'Canelo' Alvarez vs Rocky Fielding 12 rounds, WBA World Super Middleweight Title
Tevin Farmer vs Francisco Fonseca 12 rounds, IBF World Super Featherweight Title
Katie Taylor vs Eva Wahlstrom 10X2 IBF World Female Lightweight Title, WBA World Female Lightweight Title
+ ucard

Mexico – TV Azteca – 10:30PM CT

Mexico – Televisa – 10:30PM CT

  • Like 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
JoshB

that canelo-rocky card is actually pretty good from top to bottom

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
selij

Latest News:

Saturday
Australia – Fox Sports – Hogan-Weetch....now moved off FOX onto epicentre.tv (web only) - still PPV tho

Dubois backs out of Cojanu fight with flu. Doubtful if event still going ahead on espn+  ?? As they were headlining with this fight. (I've had flu once in 40 years, Dubois has had it twice now on fight week in the last 18mths, hmmmm).

Cojanu now fighting Gorman next week (22nd) as replacement for Leapai - who has also backed out.

  • Like 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now