selij

'19 Boxing Schedule Week-12 [22 Mar - 28 Mar]

Recommended Posts

selij

WEEK 12

Friday 22, Mar

Serpukhov, Russia
Fedor Chudinov vs Wuzhati Nuerlang 10 rounds, SMW
+ ucard

Oost-Vllaanderen, Belgium
Femke Hermans vs Elin Cederroos 10X2 vacant IBF World Female Super Middleweight Title
+ ucard

Miami, Florida, USA
Ismael Barroso vs Enrique Martin Escobar 10 rounds, SLW
+ ucard

Glasgow, Scotland, UK (iFL TV WEB)
Scott Allan vs Iain Butcher 10 rounds, BBBofC Celtic Bantamweight Title

Saturday 23, Mar

Buenos Aires, Argentina (TyC Sports) – 23:00 – Boxeo de Primera
Luis Veron vs Marcelo Fabian Bzowski 10 rounds, WBO Latino Welterweight Title
+ ucard

Quebec, Canada – GYM Promotions
Marie Eve Dicaire vs Lina Tejada IBF World Female Super Welterweight Title
+ ucard

Chihuahua, Mexico (Mexico Televisa)
Miguel Roman vs Ramiro Blanco 12 rounds, vacant WBC Latino Super Featherweight Title
+ ucard

Hala Sportowa im. Olimpijczykow, ul. Ksieznej Anny 18, Lomza, Poland (Poland – TVP Sport)
Krzysztof Wlodarczyk vs Alexandru Jur 10 rounds, cruiserweights
+ ucard

Ekaterinburg, Russia (Boets RU, RCC WEB, Boxnation UK)
Shavkatdzhon vs Rofhiwa Maemu 12 rounds, IBO World Super Featherweight Title
+ ucard

Leicester, England (BT Sport UK, USA ESPN+)
Sam Bowen vs Jordan McCorry 12 rounds, BBBofC British Super Featherweight Title
Nathan Gorman vs Fabio Maldonado 12 rounds, WBC International Silver Heavyweight Title
+ ucard

Copper Box Arena, London, England (Sky Sports Main Event UK, DAZN, PolSat Sport)
Charlie Edwards vs Angel Moreno 12 rounds, WBC World Flyweight Title
Joshua Buatsi vs Liam Conroy 12 round, vacant BBBofC British Light Heavyweight Title
Lawrence Okolie vs Wadi Camacho 12 rounds, BBBofC British Cruiserweight Title, Commonwealth (British Empire) Cruiserweight Title
+ ucard

Costa Mesa, California, USA (ESPN – 10PM ET)
Jessie Magdaleno vs Rico Ramos 10 rounds, featherweights
Kubrat Pulev vs Bogdan Dinu
+ undercard (ESPN+ – 6PM ET)

Maine-et-Loire, France (France – RMC Sport 1 – 21:00)
Georges Ory vs Aramis Torres 12 rounds, EBU European Bantamweight Title

Sunday 24, Mar

Maryland, USA
Lamont Peterson vs Sergey Lipninets 12 rounds, welterweights (USA – Fox Sports 1 – 8PM ET)
Peterson-Lipinets undercard (USA – Fox Sports 1 – 6PM ET)

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now