selij

Schedule Week 36 [7 Sept - 13 Sept]

Recommended Posts

selij

WEEK 36

Wednesday Sept 5th

Amphitheatre, Grozny, Russia (Russia Boets)
Umar Salamov vs Denis Libau 12 rounds,vacant IBF European Light Heavyweight Title, vacant WBC International Light Heavyweight Title
Dmitry Kudryashov vs Mauricio Barragan 10 rounds, cruiserweights
+ undercard

Friday Sept 7th

Flemington, Victoria, Australia (Australia epicentre.tv and Australia w*w.liveboxing.com.au )
Jayde Mitchell vs Kerry Foley 10rounds, vacant IBF Pan Pacific Super Middleweight Title, OPBF Super Middleweight Title, interim WBA Oceania Super Middleweight Title
+ undercard

Chelyabinsk, Russia (Russia Boets & RCC WEB-DL ?)
Zaur Abdullaev vs Henry 'Hank' Lundy 12 rounds, WBC Silver Lightweight Title
Denis Lebadev vs Hizni Altunkaya 10 rounds, cruiserweights
+ undercard

Cardiff, Wales, UK
Liam Williams vs Edwin Palacios 8 rounds, middleweights
+ undercard

Saturday 8th Sept

Bendigo, Victoria, Australia (USA ESPN+, Australia w*w.liveboxing.com.au )
Andrew Moloney vs Luis Concepcion 10 rounds, WBA Oceania Super Flyweight Title
Tim Tszyu vs Marcos Jesus Cornejo 10 rounds, super welterweights
+ undercard

Zagreb, Croatia (Germany Sport-1 & Poland TVP)
Filip Hrgovic vs Amir Mansour 10 rounds,vacant WBC International Heavyweight Title
Ema Kozin vs Irais Hernandez 10X2 vacant WBC Silver Female Super Middleweight Title
+ undercard

Ho, Ghana
Joseph Agbeko vs Ekow Wilson 12 rounds, WBO Africa Bantamweight Title
+ undercard

Arena Birmingham, Birmingham, Warks, England (UK Sky Sports)
Amir Khan vs Samuel Vargas 12 rounds, super welterweights
Jason Welborn vs Tommy Langford #2 12 rounds, BBBofC British Middleweight Title
+ extensive undercard

Forum, Inglewood, Calif, USA - "Superfly B.A.D" (USA HBO Sports)
Juan Fransisco Estrada vs Felipe Oracuta 12 rounds, superfly
Donnie Nietes vs Aston Palicte 12 rounds, vacant WBO World Super Flyweight Title
Kazuto Ioka vs McWilliams Arroyo 12 rounds, WBC Silver Super Flyweight Title
+ undercard

Barclays Center, Brooklyn, NY, USA (USA Showtime, UK Boxnation, Argentina TyC Sports, Poland Canal+)
Danny Garcia vs Shawn Porter 12 rounds, vacant WBC World Welterweight Title
Yordenis Ugas vs Cesar Miguel Barrionuevo 12 rounds, welterweights
+ undercard




 

  • Upvote 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now