selij

'19 Boxing Schedule Week-11 [15 Mar - 21 Mar]

Recommended Posts

selij

'19 Boxing Schedule Week-11 [15 Mar  - 21 Mar]

 

FRIDAY,  MARCH 15

Philadelphia, Penn, USA (DAZN & Sky Sports UK)
Tevin Farmer vs. Jono Carroll-12 rounds – junior lightweights (for Farmer’s IBF title)
Katie Taylor vs. Rose Volante 10 rounds – lightweights (for Taylor’s IBF, WBA and WBO titles)
Gabriel Rosado vs. Maciej Sulecki -10 rounds – middleweights
Henry Lundy vs. Avery Sparrow- 10 rounds – lightweights

Sheffield, England. (Freesports)
Tommy Frank vs. Luke Wilton-10 rounds – junior bantamweights

Manchester, Lancashire, England (iFL TV Web)
David Oliver Joyce vs Stephen Tiffney- 10 Rounds Featherweight

SATURDAY, MARCH 16

Arlington, Texas (USA Fox PPV & ITV 4 UK)
Errol Spence Jr. vs. Mikey Garcia 12 rounds – welterweights (for Spence’s IBF title)
David Benavidez vs. J’Leon Love-10 rounds – super middleweights
Luis Nery vs. McJoe Arroyo-10 rounds – bantamweights
Chris Arreola vs. Jean Pierre Augustin- 10 rounds – heavyweights
Charles Martin vs. Gregory Corbin- 10 rounds – heavyweights

Gifu, Japan
Kosei Tanaka vs. Ryoichi Taguchi- 12 rounds – flyweights (for Tanaka’s WBO title)

Montreal
Batyrzhan Jukembayev vs. Carlos Jimenez -10 rounds – junior welterweights
Ghislain Maduma vs. Miguel Vazquez -10 rounds – welterweights
Simon Kean vs. Rogelio Omar Rossi- 10 rounds – heavyweights
Andranik Grigoryan vs. Jonathan Aguilar- 10 rounds – featherweights

Buchholz, Germany
Alicia Kummer vs. Prisca Vicot- 10 rounds – junior welterweights

Juncos, Puerto Rico (DirecTV)
Jayson Velez vs. Victor Terrazas-12 rounds – junior lightweights
Nestor Bravo vs. Rolando Chinea-10 rounds – lightweights

Kempton Park, South Africa
Kevin Lerena vs. Artur Mann- 12 rounds – cruiserweights

Nottingham, England.
Ekow Essuman vs. Tyrone Nurse
10 rounds – welterweights

Boston, Mass, USA. (Facebook Live)
Mark DeLuca vs. Jimmy Williams-10 rounds – junior middleweights
Charles Foster vs. Mike Jimenez-10 rounds – light heavyweights
Gary O’Sullivan vs. Khiary Gray-10 rounds – junior middleweights

Haute-Garonne, France (France L'Équipe)
Yannick Dehez vs Alessandro Caccia- 10 Rounds Welterweight

SUNDAY, MARCH 17

New York, USA (ESPN+ & Boxnation UK)
Michael Conlan vs. Ruben Garcia Hernandez-10 rounds – featherweights
Luis Collazo vs. Samuel Vargas-10 rounds – welterweights
Josue Vargas vs. Adriano Ramirez-8 rounds – junior welterweights

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now