Leaderboard

Popular Content

Showing content with the highest reputation since 05/28/2023 in all areas

  1. http://www.hornboxing.com/ This is a link to an amateur boxing competition happening in the Woodlands, TX (near Houston). It is run by Randy Horn who recently won the Ringside World Championship! Just wanted to throw this up so that if anyone is in the area, they can attend.
    2 points
  2. ON THIS DAY: Exactly 48 years ago, a fight was born that changed the world of boxing forever. So let’s go back in time to relive one of the most iconic moments in boxing history. Two implacable rivals, Muhammad Ali and Joe Frazier, faced off in a trilogy known in professional circles as the Thrilla in Manila. See a story that reminds us how far human determination can go on the journey towards a legacy of immortality... https://ruiksport.com/remembering-the-manila-horror-the-fight-for-life-and-glory-or-the-story-of-the-most-famous-fight-in-boxing-history-starring-muhammad-ali-and-joe-frazier/
    2 points
  3. On 30th of October 1974, one of the most famous fights in boxing history took place in Zaire, Africa. In the fight with the huge puncher George Foreman, few gave him the slightest chance, but Muhammad Ali shocked the world with an incredible performance, ending with a spectacular knockout Take a look at his incredible story below: https://ruiksport.com/video-they-told-me-you-could-punch-muhammad-ali-taunted-the-dreaded-puncher-49-years-ago-then-he-gave-him-a-taste-of-his-own-medicine-and-sent-him-down/
    2 points
  4. WEEK 10 Monday 26 Feb Japan – Tanaka-Torii Wednesday 28 Feb USA – ProBox TV – 8PM ET – Pauldo-Madueno Thursday 29 Feb Thailand – Highland Boxing Gym (YouTube) – Era-Pigmy Friday 1 Mar GB – Channel 5 – Baraou-Eggington Argentina – ESPN Knockout – Arregui-Chaves USA – Angulo-Riojas -- BeIN Sports 5 and BeIN Sports Extra Australia – Walters-Sangmuang Australia – Lewis-Sonyol South Korea – Jung-Otani Philippines – Elorde TV (YouTube/Facebook) – Borje-Palarca Tanzania – YouTube? – Wellem-Kidunda GB – YouTube? – McGowan-Gratii Ireland – O'Neill-Libiszewska USA – Holguin-Anguiano USA – Perkins-Nagy Mexico – De la O Promotions (Facebook) – Torres-Garcia Saturday 2 Mar USA – ESPN+ – 4:55PM ET – Lopez-Abe United Arab Emirates – DAZN / ESPN Knockout – Belmehdi-Lamptey Poland – PolSat Sport Fight – 18:00 – Kalinowski-Stanioch Argentina – TyC Sports – Boxeo de Primera – Cudos-Colmenarez Puerto Rico – DAZN – 18:00 – Serrano-Meinke Japan – Takami-Horikawa South Korea – Sharobiddinov-Tanamor Thailand – TL Boxing (YouTube) – Tongdee-Khamoon Finland – Embulaev-Baranovs Czech Republic – Salek-Surmaj Italy – Filippi-Fersula Ghana – YouTube? – Abubakari-Muwonge GB – Mark Prior (YouTube?) – Miller-Budziszewski GB – VIP Boxing Promotions (YouTube) – Flatley-Amos GB – Carl Greaves Promotions – Stannard-Eales GB – Bateson Promotions – Taylor-O'maison Dominican Republic – YouTube/Facebook? – Tejada-Rivera Canada – Singh Bhatti-Godoy USA – Williams-Viera
    2 points
  5. WEEK 6 Wednesday 31st January Arena Telesucesos, Quito, Ecuador- Pedro Villegas v Jose Antonio Jimenez- Telesucesos Whitesands Events Center, Plant City, Florida, USA- Leo v Plania- Pro Box TV Friday 2nd February Boby Centrum, Brno, Czech Republic- Patrik Balaz v Milan Ganoska- Play Live PPV Japan- Hoshi v Kadama- Boxing Raise Club Unión Eléctrica, Cordoba, Argentina- Romero v Mejia- TyC Sports Canada- Clayton v Pennington- PPV Caribe Royale Orlando, Orlando, Florida, USA- Sylve vFalcao- DAZN Red Owl Boxing Arena, Houston, Texas, USA- Toler v Panin Mexico- Martinez v Valencia- Box Azteca Saturday 3rd February Denmark- Bank v Landaeta- Sport Live TV Japan- Goki Kobayashi v Yuri Kanaya- U Next Santa Fe, Argentina- Reyes v Ajito- TyC Sports Canada- Byard v Alvarez- Fite TV PPV London, England- Azeez v Buatsi- Sky Sports Las Vegas, Nevada, USA- C Benn v Dobson- DAZN
    2 points
  6. WEEK 3 Wednesday 17 Jan USA – ProBox TV – Feliciano-Williams Thursday 18 Jan USA – Selby-Lewis Friday 19 Jan Tanzania – Kemmon TV (YouTube) – Kimwaga-Ninja Dominican Republic – Peralta-Infante Argentina – TyC Sports – Boxeo de Primera – Rodriguez-Acevedo USA – World Fighting Championships (YouTube) – Cyborg-Wickstrum Mexico – Cuellar-Gomez Saturday 20 Jan GB – Sky Sports Arena – 19:00 – Jonas-Mayer Argentina – TyC Sports – Boxeo de Primera – Arganaraz-Ruiz USA – ESPN+ – 2PM ET – Jonas-Mayer USA – Fite.tv – 6PM ET – Ilarraza-West Japan – Suzuki-Aldea South Korea – Zhang-Capuloy Tanzania – Kemmon TV (YouTube) – Zugo-TBA Uganda – Nara TV? (YouTube) – Lukyamuzi-Mzee Germany – Loriga-Torres Canada – Kubicki-Millan USA – Perella-Smith USA – Thun-Bergman USA – Worthington-Rivas USA – Montano-TBA
    2 points
  7. Good work as always, Selly. Don't think this goes unnoticed.
    2 points
  8. WEEK 50 Monday 4 Dec Japan – Tsunami-Kamdee Tuesday 5 Dec USA – Fite.tv – 8PM ET – Dale-Minor Thursday 7 Dec Guatemala – Black Box (Facebook) – Molina-Montejo USA – Bxngtv.com – 8PM ET – Kerr-Walker Mexico – Round Zero (Facebook) – Ibarra-Rodriguez Friday 8 Dec USA – DAZN – 6PM ET – Padilla-Hill USA – Bxngtv.com – 7PM ET – Hart-Minda GB – Fightzone – Whale-Tetley GB – Fightzone – Windle-Derbyshire Mexico – ESPN Knockout – Mendoza-TBA Mexico – TVC Deportes – Del Rosario-TBA Japan – Takehara-Oshima Uganda – Nara TV (YouTube) – Ntege-Adie Italy – Zara-Perez Italy – Mustafa-Ramo GB – BBTV (YouTube) – Carberry-Mairena Dominican Republic – Calzado-Gutierrez Mexico – LC Promotions (Facebook) – Contreras-Vega Mexico – Alcaraz Jr Promotions (Facebook) – Joachin Gonzalez-Rios Mexico – Roman-Cermeno Saturday 9 Dec USA – DAZN – Prograis-Haney Mexico – DAZN – Chavez-Oganisian USA – Estrella / Fox Sports en Espanol – Acosta-Medina Argentina – TyC Sports – Boxeo de Primera – Vergara-Sicilia Philippines – Elorde TV (YouTube/Facebook) – Noynay-Weriuw Russia – Boets – 18:30 – Tishchenko-Harth Austria – ORF Sport+ – 20:40 – Jakaj-Numanovic Australia – Moloney-Flores Australia – Leek-Higgins Ukraine – Skakun-Shytyi Germany – Tahiri-Gyorkos Germany – Lesner-Jongo Germany – Ali-Mfaume GB – Jobes Boxing (YouTube?) – McCallum-McGivern GB – Dujon-Ursu GB – Marin-Chapman Uruguay – Bouvier-Rojas USA – Whitley-Larson USA – Dawejko-Bryan USA – ESPN – 10PM ET – Ramirez-Espinoza USA – Torres-Clark Mexico – Flores-Murillo Mexico – Sosa-Jardon Sunday 10 Dec GB – Sky Sports & Mola TV – Billam-Smith vs Masternak Japan – Nasu-Fuse Japan – Ozaki-Noda Czech Republic – Sakunts-Jugder
    2 points
  9. WEEK 19 Monday 29 Apr Russia – Boets – 19:45 – Petryakov-Miroshnichenko Tuesday 30 Apr Japan – Kotari-Urakawa Philippines – Kumong Bol-Anon (YouTube/Facebook) – Suganob-Ishizawa Wednesday 1 May Philippines – ARQ Sports (Facebook) – Macado-Dumam-ag Germany – Netisri-Rivera Nigeria – Flykite Boxing (YouTube) – Adeyemi-Adekanla Ghana – YouTube? – Gad-Adoku Thursday 2 May USA – ESPN+ – 7PM ET – Bazinyan-Phinn Friday 3 May Thailand – Ishikawa-Sitthichai USA – DAZN – 8PM ET – Garcia-Montgomery USA – TKO-TV – 9PM ET – Perez-Canada USA – Red Boxing International (YouTube/Facebook?) – Lizarraga-Osorio-Betancourt Saturday 4 May USA – DAZN – 8PM ET – Canelo Alvarez-Jaime Munguia Germany – DAZN – Demarco-Bormann Japan – Abema TV – Rodriguez-Nishida Japan – U-Next – Kawamitsu-Ando Argentina – TyC Sports – Boxeo de Primera – Bermudez-Baulto Australia – stramzone.com.au – Leek-Rodriguez Germany – Krasniqi-Silva Germany – Fight24.tv – Schwarz-Aumada Italy – YouTube – Lala-Di Loreto GB – VIP Boxing Promotions (YouTube) – Ellison-Hodgson Sunday 5 May Japan – Sakana Channel (YouTube) – Nakamura-Kishibe South Korea – Cocky Buffalo (YouTube)
    1 point
  10. WEEK 18 Monday 22 Apr Tanzania – YouTube? – Zamba-Shekivuli Dominican Republic – Nunez Promotions (Facebook?) – Elena-Lamar Tuesday 23 Apr Tanzania – YouTube? – Pido-TBA Wednesday 24 Apr Australia – Fox (AUS)/Main Event – N.Tszyu-Creati USA – ProBox TV – 8PM ET – Valle-Sosa Mexico – Round Zero (YouTube?) – Ibarra-Bolanos Thursday 25 Apr Japan – Lemino – Takayama-Furutani Philippines – YouTube/Facebook? – Mancito-Dogelio Thailand – Highland Boxing Gym (youtube) – Jafarov-Karadag Friday 26 Apr USA – DAZN – 8PM ET – Tellez-Jackson GB – BoxNation – Khademi-Farrag New Zealand – New Zealand Combat Sports Network – Moroni-Malthus Japan – Boxing Raise – Yuba-Ishiwaki Thailand – Ch 8 (THA) – Charunphak-Liu Tanzania – YouTube? – Mkwakwate-Samson Italy – YouTube – Cordio-De Persio Belgium – Nikarkhoev-Guchmanzovi Ghana – YouTube? – Annan-TBA GB – BCB Promotions (youtube) – Powar-TBA USA – Hernandez-Taylor USA – CombatSportsNow – 7PM ET – Richard-Ettore USA – Uppercut Boxing Promotions – Medina-Briceno Saturday 27 Apr GB – DAZN – McGrail-Leach Germany – DAZN – Xhoxhaj-Cinkara USA – DAZN – 8PM ET – Ramirez-Barthelemy France – RMC Sport – Ziani-Rodriguez Argentina – TNT Sports/Space – Merino-Lujan GB – Fightzone – Gething-McCormack Canada – Triller (Sub) -9PM ET – Habib-Silva USA – Triller (Sub) – 8PM ET – Green-Barringer Mexico – Azteca – Mercado-Lecca South Korea – KBS – Choi-Camara South Korea – Kim-Kim Thailand – Fight Club Championship (YouTube) – Aroyan-Parueang Uzbekistan – IBA Boxing (YouTube) – Rikhsiev-Bobojonov Turkey – Kara-Ismayilov Namibia – MTC 9 Nghitumbwa-Wang Romania – PPV – Biea-Perez Germany – Stancic-Juarez Germany – Fight24.tv – Rahmani-Skrijelj GB – Top Tier Boxing (YouTube?) / iFL TV – Andrew-Buczynskyj GB – Black Flash Promotions (YouTube) – Wood-Smith GB – VIP Boxing Promotions (YouTube) – Cartwright-Ambomo Dominican Republic – YouTube/Facebook? – Rodriguez-Suero Panama – COS – Vargas-Polo Canada – Bautista-Haghighat Joo USA – M&R Promotions (Facebook) – 7PM ET – Lopez-Lebron USA – PPV – 7PM ET – Rosenberger-Munguia USA – BLK Prime – 7PM ET – Tabiti-Wright Mexico – King Carlos Promotions (Facebook) – Morales-Holguin Mexico – Rios-Valdez Sunday 28 Apr Japan – Togawa-Konishi Japan – Tsuji-Madua Nigeria – Golden Media? (YouTube) – Agbaje-TBA
    1 point
  11. WEEK 17 Wednesday 17 Apr Australia – 7Plus – Taylor-O'Shea Japan – Abema TV – Tstutsumi-Moreno Thursday 18 Apr USA – Bxngtv.com – 7:30PM ET – Arias-Lacy Friday 19 Apr USA – DAZN – 7PM ET – Adams-Villarreal Japan – A-Sign Boxing (YouTube) – Kubo-Utsumi UAE – Triller.tv + (sub) – Herrera-Bertola Tanzania – YouTube? – Mbelwa-Metu Czech Republic – Sportlive24 – Balaz-Ganoska Italy – Squeo-Rasanen GB – Kynoch Boxing (YouTube) – Liddell-Roberts Mexico – Televisa/TUDN – 11PM ET – Lugo-Maidana Saturday 20 Apr Australia – PPV – Mallia-Hall Australia – livecombatsports.com – Maatalla-Quinlan Japan – U-Next – Hara-Narai Russia – Boets – 19:30 – Aubkhankulov-Chereji South Africa – Hem-Mbumbulwana Denmark – Denmark Sport Live – Bank-Perez Austria – Elsaev-Lamela Croatia – Habazin-Magyar Germany – DAZN – Isufi-Vilcans Germany – El Garmaoui-Chellan Belgium – 12 Round (youtube) – Vanackere-Kaba GB– TNT Sports – Noakes-Mendy GB – GBM Sports (YouTube) – Thompson-Georgiev Argentina – TyC Sports – Boxeo de Primera – Cordoba-Rojas Guyana – Dharry-Marques Dominican Republic – YouTube/Facebook? – Solano-Delgado USA – DAZN PPV – 8PM ET – Haney-Garcia USA – Garcia-Castaneda USA – UFC Fight Pass – 9PM ET – Sandoval-Rebollar Mexico – EORG Promotions (Facebook) – Amparan-Rojas Mexico – Only Sports (Facebook) – Diaz-Reyes FightHype.com (youtube) – Vazquez-Ramirez Cachanilla Promotions (YouTube/Facebook?) – Murillo-Ortega Sunday 21 Apr Japan – Muto Boxing Channel (YouTube) – Vayson-Inoue Philippines – Facularin-Pagaling Egypt – LB Sports TV (YouTube) – Ahmed-Miller
    1 point
  12. WEEK 13 Monday 25 Mar Austria – Begic-Bataev Wednesday 27 Mar Australia – Ace Boxing – Robertson-Gallardo USA – ProBox TV / Fubo Sports – 8PM ET – Adorno-Walters Thursday 28 Mar USA – DAZN – 9PM ET – Shishkin-Guy Thailand – Highland Boxing (YouTube) – Paciones-Nianghansa Russia – Shamo Boxing (YouTube) – Natyrov-Sabirov Friday 29 Mar USA – ESPN+ – 6PM ET – Valdez-Wilson USA – DAZN – 8PM ET – Jones-Dreiling Japan – Boxing Raise – Hasebe-Okada Thailand – Ch 8 – Panyakum-Wei Switzerland – Swiss Pro Boxing (YouTube) – Pena-Costa do Nascimento Saturday 30 Mar USA Timezone (?) – PPV – Tszyu-Fundora USA – DAZN – 8PM ET – Goulamarian-Ramirez USA – Showy TV – 8PM ET – Ramirez-Pascual USA – Estrella TV / Fubo Sports – 9PM ET – Lopez-Resendiz GB – DAZN – Walker-Beech, Jr. Bulgaria – DAZN – Charr-Pulev Puerto Rico – Triller – 7PM ET – Zayas-Bernardi Argentina – TyC Sports – Boxeo de Primera – Rosa-Aguas Canada – Bxngtv.com – 7PM ET – Napolitano-Young Thailand – Highland Boxing (YouTube) – Montano-Wirojanasunobol Ukraine – Rahimov-Moya Germany – Universum (YouTube?) – Angeles-Mizsei Ghana – KA Sports (YouTube) – Kemeh-TBA USA – RDR Promotions – Outlaw-Hubbert USA – Hoonetwork.com – Mizell-Hunt USA – combatsportsnow.com – 7PM ET – Casamassa-Gerula Mexico – La Voz del Boxeo (Facebook) – 9PM ET – Rojas-Guerrero Sunday 31 Mar GB – Sky Sports Action – 18:00 – Wardley-Clarke Australia – Main Event PPV – 11AM – Tszyu-Fundora Japan – Sakana Boxing (YouTube) – Nojima-Ssemujju Japan – Abema TV – Shigeoka-Jerusalem South Africa – VivaNation TV – Batyi-Phalisa
    1 point
  13. WEEK 12 Tuesday 12 Mar Japan – Fuji – Nakagawa-Tonomoto Wednesday 13 Mar Australia – Main Event – 7PM – Goodman-Schleibs USA – ProBox TV – 8PM ET – Kalajdzic-Barrera Thursday 14 Mar Canada – GYM Promotions – Germain-Osadan Friday 15 Mar Japan – Hanabusa-Nakagawa Australia – Griffiths-Thonglueang Italy – Urquiaga-Ceglia Chile – Asenjo-Torres USA – UFC Fight Pass – 8PM ET – Walsh-Yeleussinov Mexico – Nino-Gutierrez Saturday 16 Mar GB – TNT Sports – Davies-Robles USA – DAZN – 8PM ET – Zepeda-Hughes Australia – Big Time Boxing – Lee-Martin South Korea – Suh-Yoshikawa Philippines – Salva-Ganoza Vietnam – Cocky Buffalo (YouTube) – Zhu-Rementizo India – United Professional Boxing (YouTube?) – Singh-Kumar Germany – Kadiru-Ramirez Japan – Yabuki-Vivas GB – Jobes Boxing (YouTube?) – Forrest-Richmond Ireland – Murphy-Maharusi Colombia – Henao-Angel USA – Sigmon-Hernandez Harrison USA – Taylor-Douglin USA – Barrios-Mepranum Mexico – TM Boxing (Facebook?) – Cesena-Encinia Mexico – Zaparri Promotions (Facebook?) – Aguilar-Alvarez Sunday 17 Mar Australia – DAZN – Wallace-Gipp Ireland – Moylette-Tinklin
    1 point
  14. I wrote a commentary on the BMF title, do you think Poirier and Gaethje deserve to fight for that belt? https://ruiksport.com/commentary-does-the-justin-gaethje-vs-dustin-poirier-battle-at-ufc-291-deserve-the-bmf-title-of-baddest-mother-fer-on-the-planet/ You can vote on our Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/ruiksport
    1 point
  15. This was an awesome fight
    1 point
  16. 20 judges won't fix it, they just need to get rid of the old mentality judges and bring in modern boxing judges, that understands that technical boxing is not "running"
    1 point
  17. WEEK 2 Tuesday 9 Jan Japan – Fuji – Yasuda-Saeki Friday 12 Jan Japan – Lemino – Kuroki-Matsuda India – Triller/Fite.tv – Kharbani-Kumar Argentina – ESPN Knockout – 8PM ET – Gauto-Martinez USA – Bxngtv.com – 7PM ET – Carto-Diale Saturday 13 Jan United Arab Emirates – DAZN – Gholam-Sitemela USA – ESPN+ – 5:25PM ET – Beterbiev-Smith (Undercard) USA – ESPN – 10:00PM ET – Beterbiev-Smith (Main Card) Argentina – TyC Sports – Boxeo de Primera – Gimenez-Gauchez Denmark – Pluto TV – Meng-Moncelli USA – Bxngtv.com – 6:30PM ET – Perez-Chatwood USA – Bxngtv.com – 7:30PM ET – McEwen-Exner South Korea – Cocky Buffalo (YouTube/Facebook) – Zhu-Garde South Korea – Enkhtuvshin-Hu Tanzania – YouTube? – Amani-TBA Germany – RBB Berlin – Gabel-Essaoudi USA – Price-Mendoza Sunday 14 Jan Uzbekistan – Zeyraliyev-Kamoldinov
    1 point
  18. WEEK 52 Monday 18 Dec Philippines – Elorde TV (YouTube/Facebook) – Domingo-Bravo Tuesday 19 Dec Ghana – YouTube? – Patel-Lasisi Wednesday 20 Dec Australia – DAZN – Wallach-Auimatagi, Jr. India – Fite.tv – Kumar Arya-Kim Great Britain – BCB Promotions (YouTube) – O'Toole-Ferguson Dominican Republic – Shuan Boxing (YouTube/Facebook) – Rodriguez-Sanchez Philippines – Facularin-Antaran Friday 22 Dec Uzbekistan – Sobirov-Bobojonov Ghana – YouTube? – Ayala-TBA Nicaragua – Gamelo Promotions (YouTube) – Gutierrez-Fonseca Saturday 23 Dec Saudi Arabia – DAZN – 7PM (UK) – Joshua-Wallin Russia – Boets/Shamo Boxing (YouTube) – 16:55 – Samedov-Urvanov Argentina – TyC Sports – Boxeo de Primera – Vergara-Sicilia Japan – U Next – Japan Rookie Tournament finals South Korea – Korea Boxing Channel (YouTube) – Baek-Amoncio Thailand – TL Boxing Promotions (YouTube) – Saart-Jankaew Tanzania – YouTube? – Aliseni-Clement Tanzania – YouTube? – Kilian-Samata Sunday 24 Dec Japan – Nakazato-Murakami Japan – Boxing Raise – Okuda-Phomta Nigeria – YouTube? – Ayobami-Shogbesan Ghana – YouTube? – Quaye-TBA
    1 point
  19. WEEK 48 WED 22 NOV NSW, Australia- Nikita Tszyu v Dylan Biggs- Main Event AU Korakuen Hall, Tokyo, Japan-Yuri Kanaya v Naoki Morooka Boxing Raise Windham, New Hampshire, USA- Greg Vendetti v Geronimo Nahuel Sacco- Combat Sports Now PPV Erie, Pennsylvania, USA- Michael Vega v Shawn Rall- Combat Sports Now PPV THU 23 NOV Tsushima, Aichi, Japan- Ren Anzai v Ryota Shibuya YouTube Kanazawa, Ishikawa, Japan- Hiroki Hanabusa v Worraphon Yothika - YouTube FRI 24 NOV London, England- Mark Chamberlain v Artjoms Ramlavs - TNT Sports Sydney, Australia- Bilal Akkawy v Ashish Bhandor- Kombat Sports AU Dubai, United Arab Emirates- Khalid Nasir v Ernest Kapinga - FITE Free France- Segolene Lefebvre v Tysie Gallagher- A Boxnation PPV France- Nurali Erdogan v Yanis Mehah- Punchtime PPV Argentina- Juliana Vanesa Basualdo v Maria Amalia Mazzarello - TyC Sports Mexico- Joselito Velazquez v Pablo Carrillo Televisa SAT 25 NOV Las Vegas, Nevada, USA- David Benavidez vs Demetrius Andrade- Showtime (includes a pre show on YouTube) 3Arena, Dublin, Ireland- Chantelle Cameron vs Katie Taylor #2 DAZN NSW, Australia- Kaye Scott v Connie Chan- Kombat Sports AU Osaka, Japan- Ryan Joshua Yamamoto v Shota Yukawa Boxing Raise South Africa- Kevin Lerena v Senad Gashi Super Sport Poland- Michał Soczyński v Mariano Gudino TVP Sport PL Argentina- Leandro Ariel Fonseca v Nicolas Ezequiel Jara - TyC Sports
    1 point
  20. Most definitely a great fight to watch, they fought different back then.
    1 point
  21. WEEK 47 Tuesday 14 Nov Canada – Punchinggrace.com – Claggett-Madueno Wednesday 15 Nov USA – ProBox TV – 8PM ET – Schramm-Gonzalez Thursday 16 Nov USA – ESPN+ – 5:40PM ET – Stevenson-De Los Santos undercard USA – ESPN – 10:30PM ET – Stevenson-De Los Santos Friday 17 Nov Italy – Rai Sport 1 – Rigoldi-Tassi Uzbekistan – Guevara-Cuadras France – Coustre-Radeff Ghana – YouTube? – Tetteh-Ajibu GB – Kynoch Boxing (YouTube) – Morrell-Connor Argentina – Lopez-Gomez Saturday 18 Nov GB – TNT Sports – Ball-Dogboe GB – Sky Sports + Mola Sports – 19:00 – Petitjean-Azim USA – DAZN – 8PM ET – Rivas-Cruz USA – MarvNation – Arriola-Michelle Sarguilla Vietnam – Cocky Buffalo Promotions (YouTube) – Zhu-Yotboon Tanzania – YouTube – Segu-Ramadhani Italy – Carafa-Di Silvio Germany – El Abid-TBA Belgium – Patera-Sandoval France – Hmiani-Auffray Ghana – Max TV (YouTube)? – Odartey Lamptey-Lartey GB – Neilson Boxing (YouTube) – Khademi-Bangaiza GB – Howells-McIntosh Ireland – McGivern-Sandford Ecuador – Espinoza-Luna USA – Williams-Armas USA – Red Boxing – Quinones-Bruno Mexico – Torres-Meraz Mexico – Chaparro-Navarrete Sunday 19 Nov Italy – Abatangelo-Di Bella
    1 point
  22. WEEK 46 Monday 6 Nov Russia – Boets – 17:30 – Butaev-Gaibnazarov Tuesday 7 Nov USA – DAZN – 7PM ET – Herring-Molina USA – Fite.tv – 8PM ET – Sando-Pendarvis Japan – Fuji – Fukunaga-Ishida Thursday 9 Nov Mexico – DAZN – Calvo-Cardoza USA – UFC Fight Pass – 8PM ET – Walsh-Villarreal Mexico – Round Zero (Facebook) – Santoyo-Garcia Friday 10 Nov GB – Channel 5 – Eubank-Schwarzkopf Argentina – TyC Sports – Boxeo de Primera – Lovera-Arganaraz USA – King's Promotions (Bxngtv.com) – 7:30PM ET – Cruz-TBA Spain – ?? - Carmona-Torres Germany – Voessing-Althof France – Ben Rejeb-Lubrano Ghana – YouTube? – Tetteh-Ajibu Saturday 11 Nov USA – DAZN – Garcia-Silva GB – DAZN – 7PM – Masoud-Sanmartin Russia – RCC Boxing (YouTube) – Tukov-Sobirov Argentina – TyC Sports – Boxeo de Primera – Sanchez-Portillo Japan – Cataraja-Raquinel Australia – Niemann-Opelu Australia – Phetkum-Cortejos Philippines – Blow by Blow Promotions (YouTube) – Trinidad-Guinahon Uganda – YouTube? – Kigongo Kasujja-Cheka France – Connan-Granadino GB – Mark Prior (YouTube?) – Brandon-Cole-Jones Argentina – Del Grecco-Mansilla USA – Rodriguez-Mendoza USA – Duncan-Jackson USA – Uppercut Promotions (YouTube/Facebook?) – Hernandez-Delgado Mexico – Gomez-Aguilar Sunday 12 Nov Japan – Minato-Morino Japan – Japan Rookie Tournament West
    1 point
  23. Ahhh yes I remember it well I was a mere 11 years old
    1 point
  24. WEEK 44 Tuesday 24 Oct Thailand – ?? Nuomin-Khaophimai Thursday 26 Oct USA – Fite.tv – 10PM ET – Robledo-Angulo Thailand – Highland Boxing Gym (YouTube/Facebook) – KaiChing-Saentanong Friday 27 Oct USA – ESPN+ – 9PM ET – Gonzalez-Zapata USA – DAZN – 9PM ET – Serrano-Ramos Poland – TVP Sport – 20:05 – Welter-Kurkaev Italy – DAZN – Magnesi-Theran Nicaragua – ESPN Knockout – Gonzalez-Zapata Germany – Houben-Pudivitr Nigeria – YouTube? – Quartey-Oyekola GB – Kynoch Boxing (YouTube) – Savate-Smart GB – BCB Promitions (YouTube) – Kelly-Wilson-Bent USA – ?? Coria-Galdino Saturday 28 Oct Saudi Arabia - TNT Box Office / ESPN+ PPV / Dazn PPV (not UK, IE, Can or USA) - Fury-Ngannou Mexico – DAZN – Foster-Hernandez Japan – Boxing Raise? – Liu-Watanabe Philippines – Elorde TV (Facebook) – Ganoza-TBA Philippines – Canete-Blazo Thailand – Saart-Dharmender Thailand – Sugita-Eaim ong Russia – Papin-Asbarov Tanzania – Azam TV (YouTube) – Majiha-Mahlangu Denmark – Nielson-Mendoza Germany – Chukhadzhian-Rossetti Germany – Jassmann-TBA Germany – Harth-Oliver Germany – Demaj-Ammann Ghana – Segbedzi-Aryee Great Britain – Neilson Boxing (YouTube) – Ingram-TBA Venezuela – Vargas-Golindano USA – Perella-Fernandez USA – Star Boxing – Toussaint-Jones USA – M&R Boxing (YouTube) – Urrutia-Czerkaszyn Mexico – Gonzalez Boxing – Sanchez-Sillas Sunday 29 Oct Philippines – Sanman Promotions – Jerusalem-Diaz Turkey – Kadikoy Boks? – Yeleussinov-Mpenda
    1 point
  25. WEEK 43 Monday 16 Oct Netherlands ?? – Kohlen-Karaxha Tuesday 17 Oct Japan – Boxing Raise – Tamegai-Okiyoshi Wednesday 18 Oct USA – ProBox TV – 8PM ET – Glanton-Frometa Mexico – Cortez-Valdez Thursday 19 Oct Russia – Match TV – 18:30 – Batyrgaziev-Luces Bulgaria – Panov-Messaoud Friday 20 Oct Mexico – Televisa – Mercado-Magwaca Poland – PolSat Sport Fight – 7PM – Lodzik-Polski Australia – Fawcett-Campbell Tanzania – YouTube? – Athumani-Swaleh Tanzania – YouTube? – Kibazange-Zuberi Italy – Sperandio-Lepei GB – BCB Promitions (YouTube) – Ahmed-Braithwaite Ecuador – Gonzalez-Bennett Mexico – Morales-Herrera Mexico – Amaro-Vargas Saturday 21 Oct USA – DAZN – 9PM ET – Rocha-Santillan GB – Sky Sports Arena – 20:00PM UK – Azeez-Buatsi GB – DAZN – 19:00PM UK – Catterall-Linares Argentina – TyC Sports – Boxeo de Primera – Torres-Gabriel Australia – Mannu-Minto Philippines – Darap-Demecillo Russia – Shamo Boxing (youtube) – Mkrtchyan-Mikhaylenko Germany – Arslan-Puhalo Germany – Gavazi-Bezvoda Germany – Doberstein-Mehrabi Italy – Lorusso-Martinez Italy – Buremi-Malatino Ghana – Max TV? (Facebook) – Quaye-TBA GB – Jobes Boxing – Walton-Ramsden GB – Stefy Bull (YouTube) – Sylvester-First Canada – Smither-Salcido Canada – Anderson-Fletcher USA – ??? – Oliveira, Jr.-Venegas USA – Southpaw Promotions (YouTube) – Williams, Jr.-Witt USA – RDR Promotions – Johnson-Galdino Sunday 22 Oct Japan – Adachi-Injampa Japan – Sano-Aoyama Philippines – Garde-Eco Tanzania – YouTube? – Ndonga-Duge
    1 point
  26. WEEK 42 Tuesday 10 Oct USA – Boxing Insider (YouTube) – Seldin-Okine Japan – ??? – Sagawa-Fukui Wednesday 11 Oct USA – ESPN+ – 7PM ET – Hermans-Spencer Philippines – ??? – Paradero-Garde Dominican Republic – Shuan Boxing (YouTube/Facebook) – Jimenez-Lopez Thursday 12 Oct Japan – Fite.tv – Kurihara-Saludar Friday 13 Oct Argentina – TyC Sports – Boxeo de Primera – Rosa-Marquez Canada – Fite.tv – 7PM ET – Menoche-Poulin Mexico – Televisa – Cuellar-Concepcion Japan – ??? – Tsutsumi-Moncion Czech Republic – Patron Boxing (YouTube) – Reznicek-Kolarik Italy – ??? – Casamonica-Santini Mexico – ??? – Escobar-Rodriguez Saturday 14 Oct USA – Showtime – 10:30PM ET – Tszyu-Mendoza Mexico – DAZN – Berchelt-Ruiz USA – ESPN – 10:30PM ET – Alimkhanuly-Gualtieri GB – DAZN PPV -– 7PM – KSI-Fury Argentina – Canal 9 – Reynoso-Farias Uganda – Nara TV? (YouTube) – Kasweka-Aciro Germany – ??? – Sultanoglu-Yildirim Germany – ??? – Hotnjani-Dizdarevic Italy – ??? – Mastronunzio-Pompeo Mellone France – ??? – Mohammedi-Sinisterra GB – Frank Duffin – Zapotoczna-Carter GB – ??? – Hussain-Grant GB – ??? – Geraghty-O'Neill Nicaragua – Lainez-Calero USA – ??? – Hutcherson-Chambers USA – ??? – Morgan-Silgado Sunday 15 Oct Australia – Main Event – Tszyu-Mendoza Japan – ??? – Nakano-Suzuki
    1 point
  27. WEEK 41 Tuesday 3 Oct USA – Fite.tv – 8PM ET – Green-Pena Germany – ??? – Netisri-Bennett Wednesday 4 Oct USA – ProBox TV – 8PM ET – Cano-Ochoa Thursday 5 Oct Philippines – ??? – Lazar-Taday Uzbekistan – ??? – Baysarov-TBA Russia – Shamo Boxing (YouTube) – Lubsanov-Klemeshov Poland – ??? – Makarczuk-Beranek Friday 6 Oct GB – TNT Sports – Zorro-D'Ortenzi -- also Mola Sports GB – VIP Boxing Promotions (YouTube) – Burnham-TBA GB – ??? – Mould-McDonagh Mexico – Najera Boxing – Macias-Ortega Mexico – ??? – Picasso-Rodrigues da Silva Saturday 7 Oct GB – Dazn – 7PM – Wood-Warrington Canada – Fite.tv – 7PM ET – Bermudez-Clavel USA – DAZN – 9PM ET – Ramirez-Smith, Jr. Germany – MDR – Iglesias-Reis Philippines – Elorde TV (YouTube/Facebook) – Aldea-Suzuki Australia – ??? – Coolwell-Beltran Australia – ??? – Aokuso-Diaz Japan – ??? – Takesako-Ma Japan – ??? – Kameda-Dlamini Tanzania – YouTube? – Akkus-Kiranga Denmark – ??? – Mahfoud-Acuna Denmark – ??? – Ljungquist-Muller Germany – ??? – Matevosyan-Natalizi Ghana – YouTube? – Godsway-Odartey Lamptey Germany – ??? – Gokcek-Rahimi Germany – ??? – Ochmann-Giebel USA – Iron Boy – Castro-Luna Mexico – Jibaro's – Morales-TBA Sunday 8 0ct Russia – Shamo Boxing (YouTube) – Estemirov-Tararyshkin Japan – ??? – Saeki-Fukuda Japan – ??? – Imai-Sakata Philippines – ??? – Saludar-Azarcon
    1 point
  28. WEEK 40 Monday 25 Sept Japan – ??? – Nakagawa-Chinram Tuesday 26 Sept Azerbaijan – ??? – Guliyev-Mizsei Wednesday 27 Sept Japan – Boxing Raise – Nagai-Nakano Philippines – ??? – Tinampay-Empic Thailand – ??? – Donsua-Xie Thursday 28 Sept Japan – ??? – Narai-Taichi Thailand – Highland Boxing Gym (YouTube/Facebook) – Gomez-Eaktwan Friday 29 Sept Radomsko, Poland- Parzęczewski vs. Kasim Gashi TVP-Sport Tanzania – Azam Sports 3 – Mwakinyo-Okwiri Italy – Rai Sport – Bicchi-Balli Great Britain – VIP Boxing Promotions (YouTube) – Waters-TBA Argentina – TyC Sports – Boxeo de Primera – Vergara-Martinez USA – ??? – Pero-Andino USA – M&R Promotions (YouTube) – Urrutia-Herrera USA – (Combat Sports PPV) – Farmer-Barajas Mexico – ??? – Villalba-Cruz Saturday 30 Sept USA – Showtime PPV – Alvarez-Charlo Great Britain – Sky Sports Arena – 7PM – Dubois-Rodriguez Great Britain – DAZN – Opetaia-Thompson Turkey – Gassiev-Wallin- 1TV Russia Tanzania – YouTube? – Zugo-TBA Tanzania – YouTube? – Majiha-Rosia Malawi – ??? – Chilemba-Mathew Uganda – Nara TV (YouTube) – Ntege-Lukyamuzi Czech Republic – ??? – Miko-Walter Austria – ??? – Simsek-Jugder Germany – ??? – Gokcek-Rahimi Germany – ??? – Ochmann-Giebel Germany – ??? – Pawlak-Masold Germany – Universum (YouTube) – Ibrahim-Guler Italy – ??? – Lecca-Gallo GB – Neilson Boxing (YouTube?) – Roberts-Lilley Canada – ??? – Rozicki-Green USA – Bxngtv.com? – 7PM ET – Adorno-Centeno USA – Bxngtv.com – 7PM ET – Segawa-Dzanie Mexico – Gonzalez Boxing Promotions (YouTube/Facebook?) – Franco-TBA Mexico – ??? – Rojas-Castillo Thailand – Highland Boxing Gym (YouTube/Facebook?) – Konuk-Patomsith Sunday 1 Oct ICC Hotel - East London, South Africa- Ngxeke v Quibido- SuperSport Variety 4 Philippines – Elorde TV (YouTube/Facebook) – Magramo-TBA South Africa – ??? – Studdard-Sambu Great Britain – BCB Promotions (YouTube) – Ogbeide-TBA Mexico – ??? – Leyva-Garcia
    1 point
  29. WEEK 38 TUE 12 SEP Japan- Katsuya Yasuda vs Min Ho Jung Fuji FOD WED 13 SEP New South Wales, Australia- Dylan Biggs vs. Ryan Mitchem- Fox Sports AU THU 14 SEP Japan- East Rookie of the Year-round Boxingraise (Continues Friday) New York, USA- Brian Ceballo vs. Erick Leon (YouTube) FRI 15 SEP Wolveerhampton, England- Vicky Wilkinson vs. Kirsty Hill (YouTube) Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA- Joey Dawejko vs. Colby Madison- BXNG TV PPV Kolno, Poland- PZB Suzuki Boxing Night 23 (TVP-Sport) Richmond, Virginia, USA- Jerry Forrest vs. Robert Hall Jr (Fite+) Baja California, Mexico- Angel Fierro vs. Brayan Zamarripa Rodriguez (DAZN) San Antonio, Texas, USA- Rafael Pedroza vs. Ramon Cardenas (ShoBox) Corpus Christi, Texas, USA- Luis Alberto Lopez vs. Joet Gonzalez- ESPN+ & Sky Sports UK SAT 16 SEP New Delhi, India- Jitender Singh vs. Keisham Luckyson Singh (YouTube) Olympia, Liverpool, England- Jack Rafferty vs. Ben Fields (YouTube) Vienna, Austria- Stefan Nikolic vs. Samo Jangirov (ORF Sport Plus) Tampa, Florida, USA- Imran Haddabah vs. Pachino Hill (Fite+) Massachusetts, USA- Kyle Cusick vs. Johnny Kim (Combat Sports PPV) Brampton, Ontario, Canada- Nava vs.Almanza (DAZN) California, USA- William Zepeda vs. Mercito Gesta (DAZN) Buenos Aires, Argentina- Jonathan Jose Hernandez vs. Alan Baleta (TyC Sports) SUN 17 SEP Japan- Masateru Hatagami vs. Kohei Miyamoto (YouTube) Teslim Balogun Stadium, Lagos, Nigeria- Rasheed Abolaji vs. Farouk Abubakar (Fite+)
    1 point
  30. WEEK 37 Tuesday 5 Sep USA – Fite.tv – 8PM ET – Thonson-Buzolin Wednesday 6 Sep Thailand – ??? – Petch-To USA – ProBox TV – 8PM ET – Foster III-Lopez Thursday 7 Sep GB – Neilson Boxing (YouTube) – McCord-Boyd Canada – GYM Promotions – Bahdi-Chavez USA – DAZN – Curiel-Pennington USA? – Fite.tv – 5PM ET – Pacquiao-Julio Friday 8 Sep USA – ESPN+ – 6:30PM ET – Claggett-Sanchez Russia – Boets – 17:30; RCC Boxing (YouTube) – Abdullaev-Andreev Italy – ??? – Picardi-Hernandez GB – Kynoch Boxing (YouTube) – McFarlane-Saleem USA – The Boxing Showcase (YouTube) – Reyes-Rivas Saturday 9 Sep United Arab Emirates – ??? – Samreen-Paez Poland – PolSat Sports – 18:00 – Gorgon-Lakotskyi Germany – ??? – Isufi-Hovhannisyan Germany – ??? – Hysa-Sosa Ghana – Max TV? (YouTube) – Bibi-TBA France – ??? – Zidani-Palerma Australia – ??? – Campos-Ligas Australia – Ace TV (YouTube) – Masson-Ngabu Japan – ??? – Hatanaka-Hoshuyama GB – Goodwin Boxing (YouTube) – Fawaz-Grannum GB – VIP Boxing Promotions (YouTube) – Barnes-TBA GB – Peacock Promotions (YouTube) – Price-TBA GB – Tommy Owens Promotions (YouTube) – Torres-Mateo Argentina – TyC Sports – Boxeo de Primera – Zarate-Valenzuela Canada – United Boxing Promotions – Singh Bhatti-Vidales USA – Fox Sports Espanol – 11PM ET – Hermosillo-De Luna USA – ??? – Pettus-Hawthorne USA – ??? – Anton-Medina Mexico – ??? – Moreno-Sanchez Sunday 10 Sep Mexico – Imagen TV – Enriquez-Zamora Silva
    1 point
  31. WEEK 35 FRI 01 SEP Northbridge, Western Australia, Australia- Jordan Laruccia v Fano Kori- FITE TV PPV Graakjaer Arena, Holstebro, Denmark- Dina Thorslund v Yuliahn Luna Avila- FITE + Braehead Arena, Glasgow, Scotland- Ricky Burns v Willie Limond- BBC Scotland Bolton, Lancashire, England- Lyndon Arthur v Braian Suarez- Channel 5 & DAZN USA Ciudad Juarez, Chihuahua, Mexico- Miguel Roman v Carlos Cordova- ESPN Knockout Arena Olimpico Laguna, Durango, Mexico- Andres Arteaga- You Tube Ciudad Obregon, Sonora, Mexico- Misael Cabrera Urias v Cristian Bielma- Facebook SAT 02 SEP Pullman Hotel, Albert Park, Victoria, Australia- Joel Taylor v Cesur Afacan- Combat Sports AU PPV Japan- Shoki Sakai v Hiroya Nojima- U Next Emperors Palace, Kempton Park, Gauteng, South Africa- Ricardo Malajika v Kevin Luis Munoz- SuperSport & TVP Manchester Arena, Manchester, Lancashire, England- Smith v Eubank #2- Sky BO & ESPN + Bowlers Exhibition Centre, Manchester, England- Artjom Kasparian v Kevin Bertogal- You Tube The Eastside Rooms, Birmingham, England- Sian OToole- You Tube Landgasthof, Riehen, Switzerland- Arnold Gjergjaj v Bilal Laggoune- You Tube Merrill Auditorium, Portland, Maine, USA- Andrii Novytskyi v Diego Dominguez Gutierrez- Combat Sports Now PPV Guaynabo, Puerto Rico- Juan Zayas vs Eric Pabón- FITE TV PPV Buenos Aires, Argentina- Maximiliano Sergio Maidana v Sebastian Alejandro Castillo- TyC Sports
    1 point
  32. WEEK 35 TUE 22 AUG Korakuen Hall, Tokyo, Japan- Kazunori Hirano v Riki Hamada- Easy Ticket Live PPV WED 23 AUG Hordern Pavilion, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia- Nikita Tszyu v Jack Brubaker- Main Event AU PPV Whitesands Events Center, Plant City, Florida, USA- Raul Garcia v Leonardo Ruiz- ProBox TV THU 24 AUG Korakuen Hall, Tokyo, Japan- Toshihiro Suzuki v Virgel Vitor- Abema TV The Hangar, Costa Mesa, California, USA- Jordan Panthen v Todd Manuel- FITE TV PPV FRI 25 AUG The Warehouse, Masaki, Dar-Es-Salaam, Tanzania- Milan Prat v Pius Mpenda- TV3 Tanzania Penisular Technikon, Bellville South, Cape Town, Western Cape, South Africa- Batyi v Kunert- SABC Sport Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic- Erick Rosa v Orlando Pino- Shuan Boxing You Tube Buenos Aires, Argentina- Alan Ezequiel Dutra v Gerardo Antonio Perez- TyC Sports Overtime Elite Arena, Atlanta, Georgia, USA- Lorenzo Simpson vs Vladimir Hernandez- DAZN SAT 26 AUG Bangkok, Thailand- Sor Rungvisai v Vincent Astrolabio- Thairath Dubai, United Arab Emirates- Rolly Lambert v Zhaoxin Zhang- Facebook Stadion Wroclaw, Wroclaw, Poland- Oleksandr Usyk vs Daniel Dubois- ESPN + & TNT Sports Barranquilla, Colombia- Yeison Vargas v Wilner Soto- WBA You Tube Cheyenne, Wyoming, USA- Quinton Rankin v Maurice Horne- Fightsmash.com PPV Hard Rock Hotel & Casino, Tulsa, Oklahoma, USA- Jared Anderson vs Andriy Rudenko- ESPN (+) & Sky Sports Cordoba, Argentina- Sebastian Horacio Papeschi v Diego Carmona- TyC Sports Chiriqui Mall, David, Panama- Chanttall Martinez v Sara Anti Gabriel- You Tube Coliseo Roberto Clemente, San Juan, Puerto Rico- Oscar Collazo vs Garen Diagan- DAZN Arizona, USA- Dante Stone v Joel Caudle- FITE TV PPV Commerce Casino, Commerce, California, USA- Callum Walsh vs Juan Jose Velasco- UFC Fight Pass LumColor "Phoenix Center", Ontario, California, USA- Ernesto Mercado v Carlos Manuel Portillo- You Tube Emerald Queen Casino, Tacoma, Washington, USA- Austin Brooks v Anthony Chavez- Fubo Sports Network Morelos Convention Center, Alpuyeca, Xochitepec, Mexico- Yeimi Mercado v Paulette Valenzuela- Box Azteca
    1 point
  33. Recall the fastest KO in history, Mike Tyson, who put the son of the famous Joe Frazier to sleep in just thirty seconds. He then broke Ali's record the same year! Incredibly, he managed to fight fifteen times a year during those years! https://ruiksport.com/crazy-ko-37-years-ago-mike-tyson-knocked-the-son-of-the-famous-joe-frazier-unconscious-in-just-30-seconds-that-year-he-broke-alis-record/
    1 point
  34. WEEK 29 TUE 11 JULY Tokyo, Japan- Taku Kuwahara vs Wulan Tuolehazi- Fuji FOD WED 12 JULY BN Arena, Hatillo, Costa Rica- Alan Garcia vs Rene de Leon Mazariego- BLK Prime Tennessee, USA- Kevin Torian vs Raphael Carolina- Fite TV (Free) Florida, USA- William Foster III vs Fradimil Macayo- ProBox TV THURS 13 JULY Fort Worth, Texas, USA- Emanuel Moreno vs Manuel Chavez Garcia- Dftv TV PPV FRI 14 JULY New Hampshire, USA- Brandon Higgins vs Kenny Larson- PPV SAT JUL15 Queensland, Australia- Conor Wallace vs Matt Sheehan- DAZN Newcastle, Tyne and Wear, UK- Josh Kelly vs Gabriel Corzo- DAZN Detroit, Michigan, USA- Alycia Bumgardner vs Christina Linardatou #2- DAZN Las Vegas, Nevada, USA- Frank Martin vs Artem Harutyunan- Showtime USA Magdeburg, Germany- Roman Fress vs Edwin Mosquera- MDR Poland – TVP Sport – 19:30PM – Czerklewicz vs Plawecki Parana, Entre Rios, Argentina- Junior Leandro Zarate vs Rodrigo Ramirez- TyC Sports Dubai, UAE- Nastaran Fathi vs Lina Kasweka- You Tube Rheinland-Pfalz, Germany- Howik Bebraham vs Helber Rojas- Fight 24 Kinesi, Tanzania- Dulla Mbabe vs Erick Katompa- Azam TV Alberta, Canada- Vanessa Bradford vs Estefania Gonzalez Franco- Fite PPV
    1 point
  35. WEEK 28 Friday 7th July Monterrey, Mexico- Diego Pacheco v Manuel Gallegos- Dazn Victoria, Australia- Jack Bowen v Francis Waitai- Live Combat Sports AU PPV Neuquen, Argentina- Axel Emanuel Isla v Agustin Ezequiel Quintana- TyC Sports Argentina Saturday 8th July Mexico- Luis Nery vs Froilan Saluda- ESPN + AT&T Center, San Antonio, Texas, USA- Eimantas Stanionis vs Vergil Ortiz Jr- Dazn Atlantic City, New Jersey, USA- Jaron Ennis vs Roiman Villa- Showtime USA Wroclaw, Poland- Kamil Laszczyk v Martin Parlagi- TVP Sports Hachioji, Tokyo, Japan- Jin Sasaki v Hiroto Hoshi- U Next Southport, Queensland, Australia- Dan Hill v Dylan Biggs- You Tube The Melbourne Pavilion, Flemington, Victoria, Australia- John Mannu v Panya Uthok- Live Combat Sports AU PPV
    1 point
  36. WEEK 27 WED 28 JUN Rayong, Thailand- Petchmanee CP Freshmart vs Norihito Tanaka #2- YouTube Val-d'Oise, France- Jeyssa Marcel vs Carla Camila Campos Gonzales- A Boxnation Sinaloa, Mexico- Pedro Guevara vs Miguel Herrera- ProBox TV THU 29 JUN Bangkok, Thailand- Ege Arin Konuk vs Manish- Facebook Korakuen Hall, Tokyo, Japan- Kazuki Nakajima vs TJ Doheny- Lemino Sony Hall, New York, USA- Kurt Scoby vs 'Hank' Lundy- YouTube FRI 30 JUN New South Wales, Australia- Nestor Bolum vs Liam Pope- StreamZone PPV Tanzania- Selemani Kidunda vs Eric Kapia Mukadi- Azam Sports Florida, USA- Emeka Nwokolo vs Donald Ward- Bxng TV PPV Mexico- Gustavo Perez Alvarez vs Carlos Zaleta- ESPN Knockout & Canela TV SAT 01 JUL Germany- Vincenzo Gualtieri vs Esquiva Falcao- ESPN + Korakuen Hall, Tokyo, Japan- Kenta Nakagawa vs Joe Shiraishi- u Next Rome, Italy- Giovanni De Carolis v Douglas Ataide- Dazn IT Sheffield, Yorkshire, UK- Dalton Smith vs Sam Maxwell- Dazn Manchester, Lancashire, UK- Franchon Crews Dezurn vs Savannah Marshall- Sky Sports Abergavenny, Wales- Kieran Gething vs Sion Yaxley- Boxing in Wales YouTube channel. Ohio, USA- Jared Anderson vs Charles Martin- ESPN & Sky Sports Baja California, Mexico- Jose Manuel Diaz Villalobos vs Hector Colin- ImagenTV SUN 02 JUL East London, South Africa- Sivenathi Nontshinga vs Regie Suganob- SuperSport SA
    1 point
  37. WEEK 25 Monday 19 Russia – Boets – 15:15 – Suslenkov-Charon Tuesday 20 Japan – Boxing Raise – Kawaguchi-Akagi Wednesday 21 Japan – Boxing Raise – Tsunami-Nareenpangsri Thursday 22 Russia – Boets – 16:30 – Kashinsky-Sakulin France – RMC Sport 1 – Esabe-Valdes Friday 23 China – ??? – Zhang-Ju South Africa – SABC Sport – Nkosi-Busakwe USA – Thompson Boxing (YouTube) – Saracho-Zaina Saturday 24 USA – Showtime – 9PM ET – Martinez-Bornea Germany – DAZN – 18:00 – Bormann-Perez USA – DAZN – 8PM ET – Berlanga-Quigley Argentina – TyC Sports – Boxeo de Primera – Leiva-Paz Canada – Fite.tv – 7PM ET – Napolitano-Brewer USA – ESPN+ – 3PM ET – Spomer-Moncelli Japan – Abema TV – Ioka-Franco 2 Australia – livecombatsports.com.au – Peart-Morgan USA – Bxngtv.com – 7PM ET – Moore-McCall USA – Bxngtv.com – 7PM ET – Allison IV-TBA Denmark – Sport Live – Bank-Vilcans GB – Kynoch Boxing (YouTube) – McCord-TBA Thailand – ??? – Ngiabphukhiaw-Rementizo Tanzania – YouTube? – Metu-Ezekiel Tanzania – YouTube? – Japhet-Kammwamba Czech Republic – ??? – Bartos-Kafka Czech Republic – ??? – Adamek-Agateljan Italy – ??? – Bicchi-Janjanin Germany – ??? – Gashi-El Massoudi Germany – ??? – Schwarzkopf-Osado Germany – ??? – Ivanov-Kanters France – ??? – CSNA Boxe (Facebook) – Jkitou-Haziri France – ??? – Fight Nation – Seck-El Abid France – ??? – punchtime.tv – Mosquea-Mendy GB – VIP Boxing Promotions (YouTube) – James-Tetley GB – Bateson Promotions – Davis-Ambomo USA – ??? – Hunter-Palmer USA – Iron Boy – Ochoa-Demario Mexico – Cachanilla Promotions – Adame-Paredes
    1 point
  38. WEEK 25 MON 12 JUN Japan- Kai Ishizawa v Jaysever Abcede- Boxing Raise TUES 13 JUN Japan- Ryusei Kawaura v Suzumi Takayama- Fuji Fod Nashville, Tennessee, USA- Elijah Williams v Matt Gaver- Fite (Free) WED 14 JUN Plant City, Florida, USA- Franklin Gonzalez v Saul Sanchez- ProBox TV FRI 16 JUN Flemington, Victoria, Australia- Lucas Miller v Renold Quinlan- Combat Sports AU PPV Metro City, Northbridge, Australia- Alex Winwood v Reyneris Gutierrez- Fite TV PPV Accra, Ghana- Tasif Khan v David Barreto- Fite TV PPV Prague, Czech Republic- Vasil Ducar v Viktor Trush- Oktagon TV PPV York Hall, Bethnal Green, London, UK- Adam Azim vs Aram Fanyan- Sky Sports Augusta, Georgia, USA- Nico Hernandez v Ernesto Irias- Fite + Mexico – ESPN Knockout/Canela TV – Ramirez-Curiel Czech Republic – Patron Boxing (YouTube) – Ducar-Trush SAT 17 JUN Philippines- Joe Noynay v Larry Siwu- Facebook Vietnam- Ngoc Yen Phuong Huynh v Thi Ngoan Luong- Facebook Russia- Vadim Tukov v Bakhromjon Fozilov- You Tube Grimsby Auditorium, Grimsby, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom- Levi Giles v Ruslan Berchuk- Fight Zone Stuttgart, Baden-Württemberg, Germany- Altin Zogaj v Riccardo Valentino- RTK 1 Kentucky, USA- Denzel Negron Flores v Rensley Washington- Sportcaster PPV Atlantic City, New Jersey, USA- Dimash Niyazov v Larry Fryers- Bxng PPV Alessi Gym Fitness Center, Tampa, Florida, USA- Yoanki Urrutia v Abel Nicolas Adriel- Fite + Argentina- Aldana Florencia Lopez v Carolina Ornella Ferrari- TyC Sports New Orleans, Louisiana, USA- Regis Prograis vs Danielito Zorrilla- Dazn Germany – RTK 1 – Zogaj-Valentino SUN 18 JUN Queensland, Australia- Tim Tszyu vs Carlos Ocampo- Showtime
    1 point
  39. WEEK 24 THU 08 JUN Rangsit International Stadium, Rangsit, Thailand- Petch CP Freshmart vs Chenghao Luo- True4U TV Fantasy Springs Casino, Indio, California, USA- Manuel Flores vs Walter Santibanes- Dazn The Hangar, Costa Mesa, California, USA- Adrian Trujillo v Edgar Garcia Bram- Fite TV PPV FRI 09 JUN Adelaide, South Australia, Australia- Mostyn Niemann v Savenaca Naliva- Combat Sports AU PPV York Hall, Bethnal Green, London, United Kingdom- David Adeleye v Emir Ahmatovic- BT Sports Olympia, Liverpool, Merseyside, United Kingdom- Ryan Farrag v Marcel Braithwaite- Fight Zone Casino Miami Jai Alai, Miami, Florida, USA- Broner vs Hutchinson -Fite TV PPV Argentina- Carlos Canizales v Daniel Matellon- TyC Sports Turning Stone Resort & Casino, Verona, New York, USA- Ali Izmailov v Charles Foster- Showtime Commerce Casino, Commerce, California, USA- Callum Walsh v Carson Jones- UFC Fight Pass Oslo, Norway- Bernard Angelo Torres v Nasibu Ramadhani- VG + Athena, Leicester, Leicestershire, United Kingdom- Conner Downs v Darryl Tapfuma- You Tube SAT 10 JUN Ivory Coast- Kennedy St. Pierre v Kalande Nambwayo- Fite TV PPV Wembley Arena, Wembley, London, United Kingdom- Sunny Edwards vs Andres Campos- Dazn Dudley, West Midlands, United Kingdom- Zack Evans v Petar Aleksandrov-You Tube Paris, France- Franck Petitjean v Samuel Molina- Fight Nation MSG, New York, USA- Josh Taylor vs Teofimo Lopez- ESPN, ESPN + & Sky Sports Nova Scotia, Canada- Ryan Rozicki vs Jean-Jacques Olivier- Fite TV PPV Argentina- Mayerlin Rivas v Nazarena Romero- TyC Sports Ontario, California, USA- Jaime Munguia vs Sergiy Derevyanchenko- Dazn Japan- Kanta Sakai v Yuki Morikawa- You Tube Japan- Masanori Rikiishi v Ricardo Nunez- Abema TV Kyoto, Japan- Joel Lino v Katsunari Takayama- You Tube Kampala, Uganda- Henry Kigongo Kasujja v Salehe Mkalekwa- You Tube
    1 point
  40. I am going to volunteer at it.I am introducing my daughter to boxing through it too.
    1 point